Valheim DB

RS3NxVX0tN

Valheim seed RS3NxVX0tN is in the gallery for five biomes on the spawn island. You spawn on an island of 8.0 km² (7% of all land) with Black Forest (3.5 km²), Meadows (2.5 km²), Mountain (0.9 km²), Plains (0.6 km²) and Swamp (0.6 km²). 2 of the 8 boss altars can be reached on foot: Eikthyr and Bonemass. The nearest Haldor camp spot is 3.0 km on foot, to the north-west. The nearest Mistlands is 6.0 km by sea. The nearest Ashlands is 9.1 km by sea. 5 other islands lie within 2.5 km of the spawn. Open it on the seed map to see every location, or type the seed into the map yourself.

World map of Valheim seed RS3NxVX0tN: biomes and coastlines
The whole world, north up. The ring marks the spawn.

At a glance

  • 5 biomes on the spawn island
  • Spawn island 8.0 km²
  • 2 of 8 bosses on foot
Spawn island8.0 km², 7% of all land
On the spawn islandBlack Forest 3.5 km², Meadows 2.5 km², Mountain 0.9 km², Plains 0.6 km², Swamp 0.6 km²
Bosses on foot2 of 8 (Eikthyr, Bonemass)
Haldor3.0 km on foot
Nearest Mistlands6.0 km by sea
Nearest Ashlands9.1 km by sea
Nearest Deep North8.7 km by sea
Islands within 2.5 km5
Land in the world114 km²
Biome variations on the spawn islandBirch Meadows, Menhir, Dandelion Meadows, Smalltree Meadows, Raspberry Meadows, Rock Black Forest, Ruin Black Forest, Pinetree Black Forest, Bones, Hut Swamp, Abomination Swamp Show on the map

Bosses and traders

NameFrom the spawnStraight lineSitesMap
EikthyrBoss220 mon foot190 m3On the map
The ElderBoss2.9 kmby sea2.8 km4On the map
BonemassBoss3.5 kmon foot2.9 km5On the map
ModerBoss3.0 kmby sea2.8 km3On the map
YagluthBoss4.7 kmby sea4.4 km4On the map
The QueenBoss8.6 kmby sea6.7 km5On the map
FaderBoss10.6 kmby sea9.0 km3On the map
Kall FimbulbringerBoss9.4 kmby sea8.8 km3On the map
HaldorTrader3.0 kmon foot2.4 km10On the map
HildirTrader3.0 kmby sea3.0 km10On the map
The Bog WitchTrader4.0 kmon foot3.7 km10On the map

The site shown is the nearest one you can walk to, else the shortest route by sea. Traders: the first of their spots a player comes near becomes the real camp.

Nearest locations

LocationFrom the spawnStraight lineMap
Burial Chambers540 mon foot520 mOn the map
Troll Cave780 mon foot710 mOn the map
Frost Caves1.1 kmon foot1.0 kmOn the map
Forge of Potential1.2 kmon foot1.1 kmOn the map
Sunken Crypts2.1 kmby sea2.0 kmOn the map
Surtling fire hole2.2 kmby sea2.1 kmOn the map
Howling Cavern3.1 kmby sea2.9 kmOn the map
Fuling village3.0 kmby sea3.0 kmOn the map
Tar pit3.0 kmby sea3.0 kmOn the map
Smouldering Tomb3.8 kmby sea3.5 kmOn the map
Sealed Tower4.3 kmby sea3.7 kmOn the map
Dvergr excavation6.4 kmby sea6.0 kmOn the map
Infested Mine6.4 kmby sea6.0 kmOn the map
Charred Fortress9.4 kmby sea8.7 kmOn the map

Biomes

Meadows5%
Black Forest17%
Swamp3%
Mountain10%
Plains17%
Mistlands26%
Ashlands7%
Deep North16%

Share of the land. Land is 114 km².

More seeds: Five biomes on the spawn island

All of them

Current world generation (worlds made since Mistlands). On foot: reachable from the spawn without water deeper than the player can wade, on a 20 m grid; by sea: walk, sail and walk. Same numbers as the seed map's World tab.