Valheim DB

RhSzuUwEFs

Valheim seed RhSzuUwEFs is in the gallery for a compact world. You spawn on an island of 1.3 km² (1% of all land) with Meadows (0.6 km²), Black Forest (0.4 km²) and Mountain (0.2 km²). 2 of the 8 boss altars can be reached on foot: Eikthyr and Moder. The nearest Haldor camp spot is 1.5 km by sea, to the south-west. The nearest Swamp is 1.8 km by sea. The nearest Plains is 2.7 km by sea. 11 other islands lie within 2.5 km of the spawn. Open it on the seed map to see every location, or type the seed into the map yourself.

World map of Valheim seed RhSzuUwEFs: biomes and coastlines
The whole world, north up. The ring marks the spawn.

At a glance

  • First six bosses within 6.4 km
  • Spawn island 1.3 km²
  • 2 of 8 bosses on foot
Spawn island1.3 km², 1% of all land
On the spawn islandMeadows 0.6 km², Black Forest 0.4 km², Mountain 0.2 km²
Bosses on foot2 of 8 (Eikthyr, Moder)
Haldor1.5 km by sea
Nearest Swamp1.8 km by sea
Nearest Plains2.7 km by sea
Nearest Mistlands5.9 km by sea
Nearest Ashlands8.8 km by sea
Nearest Deep North9.1 km by sea
Islands within 2.5 km11
Land in the world114 km²

Bosses and traders

NameFrom the spawnStraight lineSitesMap
EikthyrBoss480 mon foot430 m3On the map
The ElderBoss1.6 kmby sea1.5 km4On the map
BonemassBoss2.9 kmby sea2.6 km5On the map
ModerBoss640 mon foot600 m3On the map
YagluthBoss4.7 kmby sea4.4 km4On the map
The QueenBoss6.4 kmby sea6.0 km5On the map
FaderBoss9.9 kmby sea8.4 km3On the map
Kall FimbulbringerBoss9.3 kmby sea8.6 km3On the map
HaldorTrader1.5 kmby sea1.4 km10On the map
HildirTrader3.1 kmby sea2.9 km10On the map
The Bog WitchTrader3.1 kmby sea2.9 km10On the map

The site shown is the nearest one you can walk to, else the shortest route by sea. Traders: the first of their spots a player comes near becomes the real camp.

Nearest locations

LocationFrom the spawnStraight lineMap
Burial Chambers510 mon foot510 mOn the map
Frost Caves580 mon foot540 mOn the map
Troll Cave610 mon foot580 mOn the map
Sunken Crypts1.9 kmby sea1.8 kmOn the map
Howling Cavern2.7 kmby sea2.5 kmOn the map
Surtling fire hole2.9 kmby sea2.7 kmOn the map
Fuling village3.4 kmby sea2.7 kmOn the map
Tar pit2.9 kmby sea2.8 kmOn the map
Forge of Potential3.2 kmby sea3.0 kmOn the map
Sealed Tower3.8 kmby sea3.7 kmOn the map
Smouldering Tomb5.2 kmby sea4.8 kmOn the map
Infested Mine6.9 kmby sea5.8 kmOn the map
Dvergr excavation6.5 kmby sea6.0 kmOn the map
Charred Fortress8.9 kmby sea8.4 kmOn the map

Biomes

Meadows4%
Black Forest16%
Swamp2%
Mountain7%
Plains16%
Mistlands32%
Ashlands7%
Deep North16%

Share of the land. Land is 114 km².

More seeds: Compact world

All of them

Current world generation (worlds made since Mistlands). On foot: reachable from the spawn without water deeper than the player can wade, on a 20 m grid; by sea: walk, sail and walk. Same numbers as the seed map's World tab.