Valheim DB

SRXAGnwAEc

Valheim seed SRXAGnwAEc is in the gallery for five biomes on the spawn island. You spawn on an island of 9.5 km² (8% of all land) with Black Forest (3.6 km²), Meadows (2.2 km²), Mountain (1.2 km²), Mistlands (0.9 km²), Plains (0.9 km²) and Swamp (0.5 km²). 2 of the 8 boss altars can be reached on foot: Eikthyr and Bonemass. The nearest Haldor camp spot is 2.3 km on foot, to the north-east. The nearest Ashlands is 9.2 km by sea. The nearest Deep North is 8.5 km by sea. 7 other islands lie within 2.5 km of the spawn. Open it on the seed map to see every location, or type the seed into the map yourself.

World map of Valheim seed SRXAGnwAEc: biomes and coastlines
The whole world, north up. The ring marks the spawn.

At a glance

  • 5 biomes on the spawn island
  • Spawn island 9.5 km²
  • 2 of 8 bosses on foot
Spawn island9.5 km², 8% of all land
On the spawn islandBlack Forest 3.6 km², Meadows 2.2 km², Mountain 1.2 km², Mistlands 0.9 km², Plains 0.9 km², Swamp 0.5 km²
Bosses on foot2 of 8 (Eikthyr, Bonemass)
Haldor2.3 km on foot
Nearest Ashlands9.2 km by sea
Nearest Deep North8.5 km by sea
Islands within 2.5 km7
Land in the world116 km²
Biome variations on the spawn islandMenhir, Peaceful Meadows, Bones Show on the map

Bosses and traders

NameFrom the spawnStraight lineSitesMap
EikthyrBoss340 mon foot310 m3On the map
The ElderBoss5.5 kmby sea5.2 km4On the map
BonemassBoss3.6 kmon foot2.5 km5On the map
ModerBoss5.9 kmby sea5.3 km3On the map
YagluthBoss5.3 kmby sea4.6 km4On the map
The QueenBoss7.2 kmby sea6.6 km5On the map
FaderBoss9.7 kmby sea8.9 km3On the map
Kall FimbulbringerBoss10.4 kmby sea9.6 km3On the map
HaldorTrader2.3 kmon foot1.6 km10On the map
HildirTrader6.0 kmon foot4.7 km10On the map
The Bog WitchTrader5.9 kmon foot4.5 km10On the map

The site shown is the nearest one you can walk to, else the shortest route by sea. Traders: the first of their spots a player comes near becomes the real camp.

Nearest locations

LocationFrom the spawnStraight lineMap
Burial Chambers3.6 kmon foot640 mOn the map
Troll Cave3.5 kmon foot760 mOn the map
Frost Caves1.4 kmon foot1.2 kmOn the map
Sunken Crypts2.7 kmby sea2.2 kmOn the map
Surtling fire hole2.4 kmby sea2.2 kmOn the map
Tar pit3.1 kmby sea2.9 kmOn the map
Fuling village3.2 kmby sea3.0 kmOn the map
Sealed Tower4.9 kmon foot3.5 kmOn the map
Forge of Potential4.9 kmby sea4.2 kmOn the map
Smouldering Tomb5.8 kmby sea5.1 kmOn the map
Howling Cavern5.9 kmby sea5.4 kmOn the map
Dvergr excavation6.4 kmby sea6.1 kmOn the map
Infested Mine6.5 kmby sea6.1 kmOn the map
Charred Fortress9.6 kmby sea8.8 kmOn the map

Biomes

Meadows4%
Black Forest19%
Swamp2%
Mountain10%
Plains17%
Mistlands26%
Ashlands6%
Deep North16%

Share of the land. Land is 116 km².

More seeds: Five biomes on the spawn island

All of them

Current world generation (worlds made since Mistlands). On foot: reachable from the spawn without water deeper than the player can wade, on a 20 m grid; by sea: walk, sail and walk. Same numbers as the seed map's World tab.