Valheim DB

XnbsGl3uyZ

Valheim seed XnbsGl3uyZ is in the gallery for five biomes on the spawn island. You spawn on an island of 9.7 km² (8% of all land) with Black Forest (3.7 km²), Meadows (2.8 km²), Plains (1.7 km²), Mountain (0.9 km²) and Swamp (0.5 km²). 2 of the 8 boss altars can be reached on foot: Eikthyr and Yagluth. The nearest Haldor camp spot is 3.1 km by sea, to the west. The nearest Mistlands is 6.0 km by sea. The nearest Ashlands is 9.4 km by sea. 5 other islands lie within 2.5 km of the spawn. Open it on the seed map to see every location, or type the seed into the map yourself.

World map of Valheim seed XnbsGl3uyZ: biomes and coastlines
The whole world, north up. The ring marks the spawn.

At a glance

  • 5 biomes on the spawn island
  • Spawn island 9.7 km²
  • 2 of 8 bosses on foot
Spawn island9.7 km², 8% of all land
On the spawn islandBlack Forest 3.7 km², Meadows 2.8 km², Plains 1.7 km², Mountain 0.9 km², Swamp 0.5 km²
Bosses on foot2 of 8 (Eikthyr, Yagluth)
Haldor3.1 km by sea
Nearest Mistlands6.0 km by sea
Nearest Ashlands9.4 km by sea
Nearest Deep North8.5 km by sea
Islands within 2.5 km5
Land in the world116 km²
Biome variations on the spawn islandRoot Black Forest, Troll Black Forest, Pinetree Black Forest, Smalltree Meadows, Dark Meadows, Menhir Show on the map

Bosses and traders

NameFrom the spawnStraight lineSitesMap
EikthyrBoss70 mon foot70 m3On the map
The ElderBoss1.3 kmby sea1.3 km4On the map
BonemassBoss4.3 kmby sea3.8 km5On the map
ModerBoss2.5 kmby sea2.0 km3On the map
YagluthBoss4.5 kmon foot3.5 km4On the map
The QueenBoss8.6 kmby sea7.8 km5On the map
FaderBoss9.8 kmby sea8.5 km3On the map
Kall FimbulbringerBoss9.5 kmby sea9.1 km3On the map
HaldorTrader3.1 kmby sea2.9 km10On the map
HildirTrader3.9 kmon foot3.0 km10On the map
The Bog WitchTrader3.8 kmon foot3.4 km10On the map

The site shown is the nearest one you can walk to, else the shortest route by sea. Traders: the first of their spots a player comes near becomes the real camp.

Nearest locations

LocationFrom the spawnStraight lineMap
Burial Chambers1.1 kmon foot600 mOn the map
Troll Cave780 mon foot740 mOn the map
Frost Caves930 mon foot900 mOn the map
Forge of Potential1.1 kmon foot960 mOn the map
Howling Cavern2.0 kmby sea1.8 kmOn the map
Sunken Crypts3.1 kmon foot2.1 kmOn the map
Surtling fire hole3.0 kmon foot2.1 kmOn the map
Fuling village3.1 kmon foot3.0 kmOn the map
Tar pit3.6 kmby sea3.0 kmOn the map
Smouldering Tomb3.9 kmby sea3.8 kmOn the map
Sealed Tower4.8 kmby sea4.3 kmOn the map
Dvergr excavation6.5 kmby sea6.0 kmOn the map
Infested Mine7.5 kmby sea6.1 kmOn the map
Charred Fortress10.0 kmby sea8.6 kmOn the map

Biomes

Meadows5%
Black Forest19%
Swamp3%
Mountain10%
Plains17%
Mistlands28%
Ashlands6%
Deep North13%

Share of the land. Land is 116 km².

More seeds: Five biomes on the spawn island

All of them

Current world generation (worlds made since Mistlands). On foot: reachable from the spawn without water deeper than the player can wade, on a 20 m grid; by sea: walk, sail and walk. Same numbers as the seed map's World tab.