Valheim DB

aQH6PivyM5

Valheim seed aQH6PivyM5 is in the gallery for a compact world. You spawn on an island of 4.6 km² (4% of all land) with Black Forest (2.7 km²), Meadows (1.0 km²), Mountain (0.7 km²), Swamp (0.1 km²) and Plains (0.1 km²). 2 of the 8 boss altars can be reached on foot: Eikthyr and Moder. The nearest Haldor camp spot is 2.2 km by sea, to the north-east. The nearest Mistlands is 5.7 km by sea. The nearest Ashlands is 8.3 km by sea. 9 other islands lie within 2.5 km of the spawn. Open it on the seed map to see every location, or type the seed into the map yourself.

World map of Valheim seed aQH6PivyM5: biomes and coastlines
The whole world, north up. The ring marks the spawn.

At a glance

  • First six bosses within 7.1 km
  • Spawn island 4.6 km²
  • 2 of 8 bosses on foot
Spawn island4.6 km², 4% of all land
On the spawn islandBlack Forest 2.7 km², Meadows 1.0 km², Mountain 0.7 km², Swamp 0.1 km², Plains 0.1 km²
Bosses on foot2 of 8 (Eikthyr, Moder)
Haldor2.2 km by sea
Nearest Mistlands5.7 km by sea
Nearest Ashlands8.3 km by sea
Nearest Deep North8.8 km by sea
Islands within 2.5 km9
Land in the world117 km²
Biome variations on the spawn islandWolf Mountain, Peaceful Meadows, Smalltree Meadows, Dark Meadows, Birch Meadows Show on the map

Bosses and traders

NameFrom the spawnStraight lineSitesMap
EikthyrBoss90 mon foot70 m3On the map
The ElderBoss880 mby sea820 m4On the map
BonemassBoss2.5 kmby sea2.3 km5On the map
ModerBoss2.7 kmon foot2.5 km3On the map
YagluthBoss3.0 kmby sea2.8 km4On the map
The QueenBoss7.1 kmby sea6.6 km5On the map
FaderBoss8.7 kmby sea8.2 km3On the map
Kall FimbulbringerBoss10.7 kmby sea9.7 km3On the map
HaldorTrader2.2 kmby sea2.2 km10On the map
HildirTrader3.3 kmby sea3.0 km10On the map
The Bog WitchTrader2.9 kmby sea2.6 km10On the map

The site shown is the nearest one you can walk to, else the shortest route by sea. Traders: the first of their spots a player comes near becomes the real camp.

Nearest locations

LocationFrom the spawnStraight lineMap
Burial Chambers200 mon foot200 mOn the map
Troll Cave460 mon foot450 mOn the map
Frost Caves1.1 kmon foot980 mOn the map
Forge of Potential1.1 kmon foot990 mOn the map
Sunken Crypts2.1 kmby sea1.9 kmOn the map
Surtling fire hole2.4 kmby sea2.0 kmOn the map
Fuling village2.8 kmby sea2.6 kmOn the map
Tar pit2.9 kmby sea2.7 kmOn the map
Howling Cavern2.9 kmon foot2.7 kmOn the map
Sealed Tower3.1 kmby sea3.0 kmOn the map
Smouldering Tomb4.6 kmby sea4.6 kmOn the map
Infested Mine6.3 kmby sea5.7 kmOn the map
Dvergr excavation6.1 kmby sea5.8 kmOn the map
Charred Fortress8.8 kmby sea8.3 kmOn the map

Biomes

Meadows5%
Black Forest19%
Swamp3%
Mountain9%
Plains16%
Mistlands27%
Ashlands7%
Deep North14%

Share of the land. Land is 117 km².

More seeds: Compact world

All of them

Current world generation (worlds made since Mistlands). On foot: reachable from the spawn without water deeper than the player can wade, on a 20 m grid; by sea: walk, sail and walk. Same numbers as the seed map's World tab.