Valheim DB

dCuYT9ckwg

Valheim seed dCuYT9ckwg is in the gallery for five biomes on the spawn island. You spawn on an island of 6.3 km² (6% of all land) with Black Forest (2.6 km²), Meadows (1.6 km²), Mountain (0.9 km²), Swamp (0.6 km²) and Plains (0.5 km²). 2 of the 8 boss altars can be reached on foot: Eikthyr and Bonemass. The nearest Haldor camp spot is 4.8 km by sea, to the north. The nearest Mistlands is 6.1 km by sea. The nearest Ashlands is 9.7 km by sea. 5 other islands lie within 2.5 km of the spawn. Open it on the seed map to see every location, or type the seed into the map yourself.

World map of Valheim seed dCuYT9ckwg: biomes and coastlines
The whole world, north up. The ring marks the spawn.

At a glance

  • 5 biomes on the spawn island
  • Spawn island 6.3 km²
  • 2 of 8 bosses on foot
Spawn island6.3 km², 6% of all land
On the spawn islandBlack Forest 2.6 km², Meadows 1.6 km², Mountain 0.9 km², Swamp 0.6 km², Plains 0.5 km²
Bosses on foot2 of 8 (Eikthyr, Bonemass)
Haldor4.8 km by sea
Nearest Mistlands6.1 km by sea
Nearest Ashlands9.7 km by sea
Nearest Deep North8.1 km by sea
Islands within 2.5 km5
Land in the world112 km²
Biome variations on the spawn islandDark Meadows, Mushroom, Peaceful Meadows Show on the map

Bosses and traders

NameFrom the spawnStraight lineSitesMap
EikthyrBoss460 mon foot300 m3On the map
The ElderBoss2.8 kmby sea2.6 km4On the map
BonemassBoss3.4 kmon foot3.2 km5On the map
ModerBoss1.8 kmby sea1.7 km3On the map
YagluthBoss4.9 kmby sea4.5 km4On the map
The QueenBoss11.2 kmby sea7.9 km5On the map
FaderBoss12.8 kmby sea9.2 km3On the map
Kall FimbulbringerBoss10.1 kmby sea9.4 km3On the map
HaldorTrader4.8 kmby sea4.7 km10On the map
HildirTrader5.9 kmon foot4.9 km10On the map
The Bog WitchTrader3.9 kmon foot3.6 km10On the map

The site shown is the nearest one you can walk to, else the shortest route by sea. Traders: the first of their spots a player comes near becomes the real camp.

Nearest locations

LocationFrom the spawnStraight lineMap
Burial Chambers540 mby sea510 mOn the map
Troll Cave1.1 kmon foot720 mOn the map
Frost Caves1.6 kmon foot1.3 kmOn the map
Forge of Potential1.9 kmon foot1.5 kmOn the map
Sunken Crypts4.1 kmby sea2.2 kmOn the map
Surtling fire hole2.8 kmby sea2.5 kmOn the map
Fuling village3.1 kmby sea2.9 kmOn the map
Tar pit3.1 kmby sea2.9 kmOn the map
Sealed Tower4.3 kmby sea4.0 kmOn the map
Howling Cavern4.8 kmby sea4.3 kmOn the map
Smouldering Tomb5.9 kmby sea5.5 kmOn the map
Infested Mine6.4 kmby sea6.0 kmOn the map
Dvergr excavation6.7 kmby sea6.0 kmOn the map
Charred Fortress11.7 kmby sea9.0 kmOn the map

Biomes

Meadows6%
Black Forest16%
Swamp3%
Mountain10%
Plains16%
Mistlands28%
Ashlands6%
Deep North14%

Share of the land. Land is 112 km².

More seeds: Five biomes on the spawn island

All of them

Current world generation (worlds made since Mistlands). On foot: reachable from the spawn without water deeper than the player can wade, on a 20 m grid; by sea: walk, sail and walk. Same numbers as the seed map's World tab.