Valheim DB

ej4BJb4Fvs

Valheim seed ej4BJb4Fvs is in the gallery for a compact world. You spawn on an island of 4.0 km² (3% of all land) with Black Forest (1.7 km²), Meadows (1.6 km²) and Mountain (0.7 km²). 1 of the 8 boss altars can be reached on foot: Eikthyr. The nearest Haldor camp spot is 2.4 km by sea, to the west. The nearest Swamp is 2.0 km on foot. The nearest Plains is 2.7 km by sea. 9 other islands lie within 2.5 km of the spawn. Open it on the seed map to see every location, or type the seed into the map yourself.

World map of Valheim seed ej4BJb4Fvs: biomes and coastlines
The whole world, north up. The ring marks the spawn.

At a glance

  • First six bosses within 6.4 km
  • Spawn island 4.0 km²
  • Haldor 2.4 km by sea
Spawn island4.0 km², 3% of all land
On the spawn islandBlack Forest 1.7 km², Meadows 1.6 km², Mountain 0.7 km²
Bosses on foot1 of 8 (Eikthyr)
Haldor2.4 km by sea
Nearest Swamp2.0 km on foot
Nearest Plains2.7 km by sea
Nearest Mistlands5.6 km by sea
Nearest Ashlands8.7 km by sea
Nearest Deep North8.8 km by sea
Islands within 2.5 km9
Land in the world116 km²
Biome variations on the spawn islandLantern, Menhir, Peaceful Meadows Show on the map

Bosses and traders

NameFrom the spawnStraight lineSitesMap
EikthyrBoss110 mon foot110 m3On the map
The ElderBoss1.8 kmby sea1.7 km4On the map
BonemassBoss2.4 kmby sea2.3 km5On the map
ModerBoss1.4 kmby sea1.3 km3On the map
YagluthBoss2.9 kmby sea2.7 km4On the map
The QueenBoss6.4 kmby sea6.1 km5On the map
FaderBoss10.0 kmby sea9.2 km3On the map
Kall FimbulbringerBoss12.7 kmby sea9.5 km3On the map
HaldorTrader2.4 kmby sea2.3 km10On the map
HildirTrader3.2 kmby sea3.2 km10On the map
The Bog WitchTrader3.6 kmby sea3.2 km10On the map

The site shown is the nearest one you can walk to, else the shortest route by sea. Traders: the first of their spots a player comes near becomes the real camp.

Nearest locations

LocationFrom the spawnStraight lineMap
Burial Chambers330 mon foot290 mOn the map
Troll Cave590 mon foot550 mOn the map
Frost Caves1.2 kmby sea1.2 kmOn the map
Forge of Potential1.3 kmby sea1.3 kmOn the map
Sunken Crypts2.1 kmby sea2.0 kmOn the map
Surtling fire hole2.5 kmby sea2.4 kmOn the map
Howling Cavern3.1 kmon foot2.4 kmOn the map
Fuling village2.9 kmby sea2.6 kmOn the map
Tar pit2.9 kmby sea2.7 kmOn the map
Sealed Tower4.2 kmby sea3.8 kmOn the map
Smouldering Tomb5.8 kmby sea5.4 kmOn the map
Infested Mine6.3 kmby sea5.8 kmOn the map
Dvergr excavation6.0 kmby sea6.0 kmOn the map
Charred Fortress8.9 kmby sea8.7 kmOn the map

Biomes

Meadows4%
Black Forest17%
Swamp2%
Mountain9%
Plains18%
Mistlands27%
Ashlands6%
Deep North15%

Share of the land. Land is 116 km².

More seeds: Compact world

All of them

Current world generation (worlds made since Mistlands). On foot: reachable from the spawn without water deeper than the player can wade, on a 20 m grid; by sea: walk, sail and walk. Same numbers as the seed map's World tab.