Valheim DB

gPCYMeqdTE

Valheim seed gPCYMeqdTE is in the gallery for five biomes on the spawn island. You spawn on an island of 8.4 km² (7% of all land) with Black Forest (3.6 km²), Meadows (2.7 km²), Mountain (0.9 km²), Swamp (0.7 km²) and Plains (0.6 km²). 4 of the 8 boss altars can be reached on foot: Eikthyr, The Elder, Bonemass and Yagluth. The nearest Haldor camp spot is 2.2 km on foot, to the west. The nearest Mistlands is 6.0 km by sea. The nearest Ashlands is 9.9 km by sea. 7 other islands lie within 2.5 km of the spawn. Open it on the seed map to see every location, or type the seed into the map yourself.

World map of Valheim seed gPCYMeqdTE: biomes and coastlines
The whole world, north up. The ring marks the spawn.

At a glance

  • 5 biomes on the spawn island
  • Spawn island 8.4 km²
  • 4 of 8 bosses on foot
Spawn island8.4 km², 7% of all land
On the spawn islandBlack Forest 3.6 km², Meadows 2.7 km², Mountain 0.9 km², Swamp 0.7 km², Plains 0.6 km²
Bosses on foot4 of 8 (Eikthyr, The Elder, Bonemass, Yagluth)
Haldor2.2 km on foot
Nearest Mistlands6.0 km by sea
Nearest Ashlands9.9 km by sea
Nearest Deep North8.6 km by sea
Islands within 2.5 km7
Land in the world115 km²
Biome variations on the spawn islandDandelion Meadows, Raspberry Meadows, Birch Meadows, Lantern, Menhir, Dark Meadows, Goblin Plains Show on the map

Bosses and traders

NameFrom the spawnStraight lineSitesMap
EikthyrBoss2.0 kmon foot750 m3On the map
The ElderBoss2.4 kmon foot2.2 km4On the map
BonemassBoss6.2 kmon foot4.0 km5On the map
ModerBoss2.9 kmby sea2.4 km3On the map
YagluthBoss3.9 kmon foot3.1 km4On the map
The QueenBoss8.3 kmby sea7.6 km5On the map
FaderBoss11.1 kmby sea9.0 km3On the map
Kall FimbulbringerBoss10.1 kmby sea9.2 km3On the map
HaldorTrader2.2 kmon foot2.1 km10On the map
HildirTrader5.8 kmon foot3.8 km10On the map
The Bog WitchTrader3.4 kmon foot2.9 km10On the map

The site shown is the nearest one you can walk to, else the shortest route by sea. Traders: the first of their spots a player comes near becomes the real camp.

Nearest locations

LocationFrom the spawnStraight lineMap
Burial Chambers380 mon foot340 mOn the map
Troll Cave540 mon foot450 mOn the map
Frost Caves2.9 kmon foot950 mOn the map
Surtling fire hole2.3 kmby sea2.1 kmOn the map
Sunken Crypts2.4 kmby sea2.2 kmOn the map
Howling Cavern3.0 kmby sea2.4 kmOn the map
Fuling village3.0 kmby sea2.8 kmOn the map
Tar pit3.0 kmby sea2.9 kmOn the map
Forge of Potential4.9 kmby sea3.5 kmOn the map
Smouldering Tomb5.0 kmby sea4.5 kmOn the map
Sealed Tower5.3 kmby sea4.8 kmOn the map
Infested Mine6.1 kmby sea5.8 kmOn the map
Dvergr excavation6.2 kmby sea5.8 kmOn the map
Charred Fortress10.1 kmby sea8.9 kmOn the map

Biomes

Meadows5%
Black Forest18%
Swamp3%
Mountain10%
Plains17%
Mistlands27%
Ashlands7%
Deep North14%

Share of the land. Land is 115 km².

More seeds: Five biomes on the spawn island

All of them

Current world generation (worlds made since Mistlands). On foot: reachable from the spawn without water deeper than the player can wade, on a 20 m grid; by sea: walk, sail and walk. Same numbers as the seed map's World tab.