Valheim DB

jMhty4dpIR

Valheim seed jMhty4dpIR is in the gallery for five biomes on the spawn island. You spawn on an island of 9.7 km² (8% of all land) with Black Forest (3.3 km²), Meadows (3.0 km²), Mountain (1.1 km²), Plains (0.9 km²), Mistlands (0.8 km²) and Swamp (0.5 km²). 5 of the 8 boss altars can be reached on foot: Eikthyr, The Elder, Bonemass, Moder and The Queen. The nearest Haldor camp spot is 7.1 km on foot, to the north. The nearest Ashlands is 9.2 km by sea. The nearest Deep North is 8.5 km by sea. 5 other islands lie within 2.5 km of the spawn. Open it on the seed map to see every location, or type the seed into the map yourself.

World map of Valheim seed jMhty4dpIR: biomes and coastlines
The whole world, north up. The ring marks the spawn.

At a glance

  • 5 biomes on the spawn island
  • Spawn island 9.7 km²
  • 5 of 8 bosses on foot
Spawn island9.7 km², 8% of all land
On the spawn islandBlack Forest 3.3 km², Meadows 3.0 km², Mountain 1.1 km², Plains 0.9 km², Mistlands 0.8 km², Swamp 0.5 km²
Bosses on foot5 of 8 (Eikthyr, The Elder, Bonemass, Moder, The Queen)
Haldor7.1 km on foot
Nearest Ashlands9.2 km by sea
Nearest Deep North8.5 km by sea
Islands within 2.5 km5
Land in the world116 km²
Biome variations on the spawn islandMushroom, Dark Meadows, Smalltree Meadows, Blueberry Black Forest, Troll Black Forest, Root Black Forest, Ruin Black Forest, Goblin Plains, Raspberry Meadows Show on the map

Bosses and traders

NameFrom the spawnStraight lineSitesMap
EikthyrBoss500 mon foot460 m3On the map
The ElderBoss2.4 kmon foot2.1 km4On the map
BonemassBoss2.9 kmon foot2.5 km5On the map
ModerBoss6.3 kmon foot5.6 km3On the map
YagluthBoss5.9 kmby sea5.6 km4On the map
The QueenBoss8.9 kmon foot7.3 km5On the map
FaderBoss9.9 kmby sea9.0 km3On the map
Kall FimbulbringerBoss9.6 kmby sea8.8 km3On the map
HaldorTrader7.1 kmon foot6.3 km10On the map
HildirTrader4.7 kmon foot4.2 km10On the map
The Bog WitchTrader4.0 kmby sea3.6 km10On the map

The site shown is the nearest one you can walk to, else the shortest route by sea. Traders: the first of their spots a player comes near becomes the real camp.

Nearest locations

LocationFrom the spawnStraight lineMap
Burial Chambers760 mon foot710 mOn the map
Troll Cave910 mon foot850 mOn the map
Frost Caves1.4 kmon foot1.3 kmOn the map
Sunken Crypts2.4 kmon foot2.2 kmOn the map
Surtling fire hole2.5 kmby sea2.4 kmOn the map
Fuling village3.1 kmon foot2.9 kmOn the map
Tar pit3.2 kmon foot2.9 kmOn the map
Smouldering Tomb3.3 kmby sea3.2 kmOn the map
Forge of Potential3.5 kmby sea3.4 kmOn the map
Sealed Tower4.4 kmby sea4.1 kmOn the map
Infested Mine6.5 kmby sea5.9 kmOn the map
Howling Cavern6.5 kmby sea5.9 kmOn the map
Dvergr excavation6.7 kmby sea6.1 kmOn the map
Charred Fortress10.0 kmby sea8.9 kmOn the map

Biomes

Meadows5%
Black Forest16%
Swamp2%
Mountain9%
Plains16%
Mistlands28%
Ashlands7%
Deep North17%

Share of the land. Land is 116 km².

More seeds: Five biomes on the spawn island

All of them

Current world generation (worlds made since Mistlands). On foot: reachable from the spawn without water deeper than the player can wade, on a 20 m grid; by sea: walk, sail and walk. Same numbers as the seed map's World tab.