Valheim DB

r578BFFbCH

Valheim seed r578BFFbCH is in the gallery for a compact world. You spawn on an island of 5.3 km² (5% of all land) with Black Forest (2.3 km²), Meadows (1.9 km²), Plains (0.5 km²), Mountain (0.5 km²) and Swamp (0.1 km²). 4 of the 8 boss altars can be reached on foot: Eikthyr, The Elder, Moder and Yagluth. The nearest Haldor camp spot is 2.0 km on foot, to the south. The nearest Mistlands is 5.9 km by sea. The nearest Ashlands is 9.0 km by sea. 8 other islands lie within 2.5 km of the spawn. Open it on the seed map to see every location, or type the seed into the map yourself.

World map of Valheim seed r578BFFbCH: biomes and coastlines
The whole world, north up. The ring marks the spawn.

At a glance

  • First six bosses within 6.7 km
  • Spawn island 5.3 km²
  • 4 of 8 bosses on foot
Spawn island5.3 km², 5% of all land
On the spawn islandBlack Forest 2.3 km², Meadows 1.9 km², Plains 0.5 km², Mountain 0.5 km², Swamp 0.1 km²
Bosses on foot4 of 8 (Eikthyr, The Elder, Moder, Yagluth)
Haldor2.0 km on foot
Nearest Mistlands5.9 km by sea
Nearest Ashlands9.0 km by sea
Nearest Deep North8.6 km by sea
Islands within 2.5 km8
Land in the world115 km²
Biome variations on the spawn islandMushroom, Lantern, Menhir, Dandelion Meadows Show on the map

Bosses and traders

NameFrom the spawnStraight lineSitesMap
EikthyrBoss310 mon foot310 m3On the map
The ElderBoss1.6 kmon foot1.4 km4On the map
BonemassBoss2.6 kmby sea2.5 km5On the map
ModerBoss1.0 kmon foot960 m3On the map
YagluthBoss3.3 kmon foot3.1 km4On the map
The QueenBoss6.7 kmby sea6.2 km5On the map
FaderBoss9.7 kmby sea9.2 km3On the map
Kall FimbulbringerBoss9.4 kmby sea8.5 km3On the map
HaldorTrader2.0 kmon foot1.9 km10On the map
HildirTrader3.3 kmby sea3.2 km10On the map
The Bog WitchTrader3.2 kmon foot3.1 km10On the map

The site shown is the nearest one you can walk to, else the shortest route by sea. Traders: the first of their spots a player comes near becomes the real camp.

Nearest locations

LocationFrom the spawnStraight lineMap
Burial Chambers510 mon foot500 mOn the map
Troll Cave750 mon foot700 mOn the map
Frost Caves780 mon foot770 mOn the map
Forge of Potential2.3 kmby sea2.0 kmOn the map
Howling Cavern2.3 kmby sea2.0 kmOn the map
Surtling fire hole2.4 kmby sea2.3 kmOn the map
Sunken Crypts2.5 kmby sea2.4 kmOn the map
Tar pit3.3 kmon foot3.0 kmOn the map
Fuling village3.3 kmby sea3.1 kmOn the map
Sealed Tower3.5 kmby sea3.3 kmOn the map
Smouldering Tomb6.0 kmby sea5.4 kmOn the map
Infested Mine6.4 kmby sea6.0 kmOn the map
Dvergr excavation6.7 kmby sea6.2 kmOn the map
Charred Fortress9.3 kmby sea8.7 kmOn the map

Biomes

Meadows5%
Black Forest17%
Swamp3%
Mountain8%
Plains16%
Mistlands29%
Ashlands7%
Deep North17%

Share of the land. Land is 115 km².

More seeds: Compact world

All of them

Current world generation (worlds made since Mistlands). On foot: reachable from the spawn without water deeper than the player can wade, on a 20 m grid; by sea: walk, sail and walk. Same numbers as the seed map's World tab.