Valheim DB

t5t0W0ckQn

Valheim seed t5t0W0ckQn is in the gallery for a compact world. You spawn on an island of 2.3 km² (2% of all land) with Black Forest (1.3 km²), Meadows (0.7 km²) and Mountain (0.3 km²). 2 of the 8 boss altars can be reached on foot: Eikthyr and The Elder. The nearest Haldor camp spot is 2.3 km by sea, to the south-west. The nearest Swamp is 1.5 km by sea. The nearest Plains is 2.5 km by sea. 13 other islands lie within 2.5 km of the spawn. Open it on the seed map to see every location, or type the seed into the map yourself.

World map of Valheim seed t5t0W0ckQn: biomes and coastlines
The whole world, north up. The ring marks the spawn.

At a glance

  • First six bosses within 6.9 km
  • Spawn island 2.3 km²
  • 2 of 8 bosses on foot
Spawn island2.3 km², 2% of all land
On the spawn islandBlack Forest 1.3 km², Meadows 0.7 km², Mountain 0.3 km²
Bosses on foot2 of 8 (Eikthyr, The Elder)
Haldor2.3 km by sea
Nearest Swamp1.5 km by sea
Nearest Plains2.5 km by sea
Nearest Mistlands5.5 km by sea
Nearest Ashlands8.7 km by sea
Nearest Deep North9.1 km by sea
Islands within 2.5 km13
Land in the world120 km²

Bosses and traders

NameFrom the spawnStraight lineSitesMap
EikthyrBoss110 mon foot110 m3On the map
The ElderBoss780 mon foot730 m4On the map
BonemassBoss2.0 kmby sea1.9 km5On the map
ModerBoss2.1 kmby sea2.0 km3On the map
YagluthBoss2.8 kmby sea2.7 km4On the map
The QueenBoss6.9 kmby sea6.4 km5On the map
FaderBoss9.3 kmby sea8.6 km3On the map
Kall FimbulbringerBoss9.7 kmby sea8.9 km3On the map
HaldorTrader2.3 kmby sea2.1 km10On the map
HildirTrader3.0 kmby sea2.6 km10On the map
The Bog WitchTrader3.9 kmby sea3.7 km10On the map

The site shown is the nearest one you can walk to, else the shortest route by sea. Traders: the first of their spots a player comes near becomes the real camp.

Nearest locations

LocationFrom the spawnStraight lineMap
Burial Chambers280 mon foot260 mOn the map
Frost Caves330 mon foot320 mOn the map
Troll Cave480 mon foot460 mOn the map
Surtling fire hole1.8 kmby sea1.7 kmOn the map
Sunken Crypts1.8 kmby sea1.8 kmOn the map
Forge of Potential2.3 kmby sea2.1 kmOn the map
Fuling village2.7 kmby sea2.5 kmOn the map
Tar pit2.8 kmby sea2.6 kmOn the map
Smouldering Tomb3.9 kmby sea3.7 kmOn the map
Howling Cavern4.0 kmby sea3.8 kmOn the map
Sealed Tower5.0 kmby sea4.5 kmOn the map
Dvergr excavation7.0 kmby sea5.7 kmOn the map
Infested Mine6.1 kmby sea5.7 kmOn the map
Charred Fortress9.5 kmby sea8.6 kmOn the map

Biomes

Meadows5%
Black Forest16%
Swamp2%
Mountain10%
Plains16%
Mistlands29%
Ashlands6%
Deep North16%

Share of the land. Land is 120 km².

More seeds: Compact world

All of them

Current world generation (worlds made since Mistlands). On foot: reachable from the spawn without water deeper than the player can wade, on a 20 m grid; by sea: walk, sail and walk. Same numbers as the seed map's World tab.