Valheim DB

vjmz7QjX6e

Valheim seed vjmz7QjX6e is in the gallery for five biomes on the spawn island. You spawn on an island of 7.1 km² (6% of all land) with Black Forest (2.8 km²), Meadows (1.7 km²), Plains (1.4 km²), Swamp (0.6 km²) and Mountain (0.6 km²). 2 of the 8 boss altars can be reached on foot: Eikthyr and Yagluth. The nearest Haldor camp spot is 2.6 km on foot, to the south-east. The nearest Mistlands is 6.1 km by sea. The nearest Ashlands is 9.1 km by sea. 5 other islands lie within 2.5 km of the spawn. Open it on the seed map to see every location, or type the seed into the map yourself.

World map of Valheim seed vjmz7QjX6e: biomes and coastlines
The whole world, north up. The ring marks the spawn.

At a glance

  • 5 biomes on the spawn island
  • Spawn island 7.1 km²
  • 2 of 8 bosses on foot
Spawn island7.1 km², 6% of all land
On the spawn islandBlack Forest 2.8 km², Meadows 1.7 km², Plains 1.4 km², Swamp 0.6 km², Mountain 0.6 km²
Bosses on foot2 of 8 (Eikthyr, Yagluth)
Haldor2.6 km on foot
Nearest Mistlands6.1 km by sea
Nearest Ashlands9.1 km by sea
Nearest Deep North8.8 km by sea
Islands within 2.5 km5
Land in the world118 km²
Biome variations on the spawn islandLantern, Dandelion Meadows, Raspberry Meadows, Smalltree Meadows, Birch Meadows, Rock Black Forest, Bones Show on the map

Bosses and traders

NameFrom the spawnStraight lineSitesMap
EikthyrBoss370 mon foot370 m3On the map
The ElderBoss2.3 kmby sea2.2 km4On the map
BonemassBoss4.7 kmby sea4.1 km5On the map
ModerBoss2.2 kmby sea2.1 km3On the map
YagluthBoss5.3 kmon foot4.9 km4On the map
The QueenBoss7.3 kmby sea6.8 km5On the map
FaderBoss10.2 kmby sea9.4 km3On the map
Kall FimbulbringerBoss10.5 kmby sea9.7 km3On the map
HaldorTrader2.6 kmon foot2.5 km10On the map
HildirTrader4.4 kmon foot4.1 km10On the map
The Bog WitchTrader3.9 kmon foot3.4 km10On the map

The site shown is the nearest one you can walk to, else the shortest route by sea. Traders: the first of their spots a player comes near becomes the real camp.

Nearest locations

LocationFrom the spawnStraight lineMap
Burial Chambers640 mon foot590 mOn the map
Troll Cave760 mby sea760 mOn the map
Frost Caves2.1 kmby sea1.9 kmOn the map
Forge of Potential2.1 kmby sea2.0 kmOn the map
Surtling fire hole2.2 kmby sea2.1 kmOn the map
Sunken Crypts2.3 kmby sea2.2 kmOn the map
Fuling village3.0 kmon foot3.0 kmOn the map
Tar pit3.2 kmby sea3.1 kmOn the map
Howling Cavern4.4 kmby sea4.1 kmOn the map
Sealed Tower4.5 kmby sea4.3 kmOn the map
Smouldering Tomb6.8 kmon foot4.5 kmOn the map
Infested Mine6.6 kmby sea6.0 kmOn the map
Dvergr excavation6.5 kmby sea6.0 kmOn the map
Charred Fortress9.6 kmby sea8.7 kmOn the map

Biomes

Meadows4%
Black Forest18%
Swamp3%
Mountain9%
Plains18%
Mistlands27%
Ashlands6%
Deep North14%

Share of the land. Land is 118 km².

More seeds: Five biomes on the spawn island

All of them

Current world generation (worlds made since Mistlands). On foot: reachable from the spawn without water deeper than the player can wade, on a 20 m grid; by sea: walk, sail and walk. Same numbers as the seed map's World tab.