Valheim DB

wWLCt9VjF2

Valheim seed wWLCt9VjF2 is in the gallery for five biomes on the spawn island. You spawn on an island of 11 km² (9% of all land) with Black Forest (5.3 km²), Meadows (2.7 km²), Mountain (1.4 km²), Plains (0.8 km²) and Swamp (0.6 km²). 3 of the 8 boss altars can be reached on foot: Eikthyr, The Elder and Bonemass. The nearest Haldor camp spot is 1.8 km on foot, to the west. The nearest Mistlands is 5.9 km by sea. The nearest Ashlands is 9.9 km by sea. 5 other islands lie within 2.5 km of the spawn. Open it on the seed map to see every location, or type the seed into the map yourself.

World map of Valheim seed wWLCt9VjF2: biomes and coastlines
The whole world, north up. The ring marks the spawn.

At a glance

  • 5 biomes on the spawn island
  • Spawn island 11 km²
  • 3 of 8 bosses on foot
Spawn island11 km², 9% of all land
On the spawn islandBlack Forest 5.3 km², Meadows 2.7 km², Mountain 1.4 km², Plains 0.8 km², Swamp 0.6 km²
Bosses on foot3 of 8 (Eikthyr, The Elder, Bonemass)
Haldor1.8 km on foot
Nearest Mistlands5.9 km by sea
Nearest Ashlands9.9 km by sea
Nearest Deep North8.6 km by sea
Islands within 2.5 km5
Land in the world114 km²
Biome variations on the spawn islandGoblin Plains, Raspberry Meadows, Dark Meadows, Menhir Show on the map

Bosses and traders

NameFrom the spawnStraight lineSitesMap
EikthyrBoss90 mon foot80 m3On the map
The ElderBoss4.3 kmon foot2.6 km4On the map
BonemassBoss3.0 kmon foot2.9 km5On the map
ModerBoss6.0 kmby sea5.6 km3On the map
YagluthBoss3.4 kmby sea3.4 km4On the map
The QueenBoss8.3 kmby sea6.7 km5On the map
FaderBoss10.8 kmby sea9.0 km3On the map
Kall FimbulbringerBoss9.3 kmby sea8.5 km3On the map
HaldorTrader1.8 kmon foot1.7 km10On the map
HildirTrader3.2 kmby sea3.0 km10On the map
The Bog WitchTrader3.3 kmon foot3.0 km10On the map

The site shown is the nearest one you can walk to, else the shortest route by sea. Traders: the first of their spots a player comes near becomes the real camp.

Nearest locations

LocationFrom the spawnStraight lineMap
Burial Chambers590 mon foot580 mOn the map
Troll Cave2.9 kmon foot640 mOn the map
Frost Caves2.6 kmon foot880 mOn the map
Sunken Crypts2.0 kmby sea1.9 kmOn the map
Surtling fire hole2.1 kmby sea2.0 kmOn the map
Forge of Potential4.4 kmon foot2.2 kmOn the map
Fuling village3.4 kmon foot2.9 kmOn the map
Tar pit2.9 kmby sea2.9 kmOn the map
Sealed Tower6.4 kmon foot4.0 kmOn the map
Smouldering Tomb5.0 kmby sea4.3 kmOn the map
Infested Mine6.4 kmby sea5.9 kmOn the map
Dvergr excavation6.9 kmby sea5.9 kmOn the map
Howling Cavern8.3 kmby sea6.3 kmOn the map
Charred Fortress10.6 kmby sea9.1 kmOn the map

Biomes

Meadows5%
Black Forest18%
Swamp3%
Mountain10%
Plains15%
Mistlands29%
Ashlands6%
Deep North14%

Share of the land. Land is 114 km².

More seeds: Five biomes on the spawn island

All of them

Current world generation (worlds made since Mistlands). On foot: reachable from the spawn without water deeper than the player can wade, on a 20 m grid; by sea: walk, sail and walk. Same numbers as the seed map's World tab.