Valheim DB

zzMbDDi492

Valheim seed zzMbDDi492 is in the gallery for five biomes on the spawn island. You spawn on an island of 10 km² (9% of all land) with Meadows (3.1 km²), Black Forest (2.8 km²), Plains (2.2 km²), Mountain (1.5 km²), Swamp (0.6 km²) and Mistlands (0.1 km²). 3 of the 8 boss altars can be reached on foot: Eikthyr, The Elder and Yagluth. The nearest Haldor camp spot is 1.5 km on foot, to the north-west. The nearest Ashlands is 9.0 km by sea. The nearest Deep North is 8.8 km by sea. 12 other islands lie within 2.5 km of the spawn. Open it on the seed map to see every location, or type the seed into the map yourself.

World map of Valheim seed zzMbDDi492: biomes and coastlines
The whole world, north up. The ring marks the spawn.

At a glance

  • 5 biomes on the spawn island
  • Spawn island 10 km²
  • 3 of 8 bosses on foot
Spawn island10 km², 9% of all land
On the spawn islandMeadows 3.1 km², Black Forest 2.8 km², Plains 2.2 km², Mountain 1.5 km², Swamp 0.6 km², Mistlands 0.1 km²
Bosses on foot3 of 8 (Eikthyr, The Elder, Yagluth)
Haldor1.5 km on foot
Nearest Ashlands9.0 km by sea
Nearest Deep North8.8 km by sea
Islands within 2.5 km12
Land in the world120 km²
Biome variations on the spawn islandDrake Mountain, Dark Meadows, Blueberry Black Forest, Brood Swarm Mistlands, Pinetree Black Forest Show on the map

Bosses and traders

NameFrom the spawnStraight lineSitesMap
EikthyrBoss700 mon foot700 m3On the map
The ElderBoss1.8 kmon foot1.4 km4On the map
BonemassBoss2.9 kmby sea2.6 km5On the map
ModerBoss6.9 kmby sea6.3 km3On the map
YagluthBoss5.2 kmon foot5.0 km4On the map
The QueenBoss7.3 kmby sea6.2 km5On the map
FaderBoss9.7 kmby sea8.9 km3On the map
Kall FimbulbringerBoss10.4 kmby sea9.3 km3On the map
HaldorTrader1.5 kmon foot1.4 km10On the map
HildirTrader4.8 kmon foot4.6 km10On the map
The Bog WitchTrader3.6 kmon foot3.0 km10On the map

The site shown is the nearest one you can walk to, else the shortest route by sea. Traders: the first of their spots a player comes near becomes the real camp.

Nearest locations

LocationFrom the spawnStraight lineMap
Burial Chambers1.0 kmon foot580 mOn the map
Troll Cave830 mon foot760 mOn the map
Frost Caves1.3 kmon foot1.3 kmOn the map
Sunken Crypts2.1 kmby sea2.0 kmOn the map
Surtling fire hole2.6 kmby sea2.3 kmOn the map
Fuling village3.8 kmon foot2.9 kmOn the map
Tar pit3.4 kmby sea3.0 kmOn the map
Forge of Potential3.8 kmby sea3.5 kmOn the map
Howling Cavern3.9 kmby sea3.6 kmOn the map
Smouldering Tomb5.7 kmby sea4.7 kmOn the map
Sealed Tower6.2 kmby sea5.6 kmOn the map
Infested Mine6.4 kmby sea6.0 kmOn the map
Dvergr excavation6.5 kmby sea6.0 kmOn the map
Charred Fortress9.4 kmby sea8.6 kmOn the map

Biomes

Meadows5%
Black Forest16%
Swamp3%
Mountain9%
Plains18%
Mistlands28%
Ashlands6%
Deep North15%

Share of the land. Land is 120 km².

More seeds: Five biomes on the spawn island

All of them

Current world generation (worlds made since Mistlands). On foot: reachable from the spawn without water deeper than the player can wade, on a 20 m grid; by sea: walk, sail and walk. Same numbers as the seed map's World tab.