Valheim DB

8NP8SpIx3L

Valheim seed 8NP8SpIx3L is in the gallery for Mistlands near the spawn. You spawn on an island of 4.9 km² (4% of all land) with Black Forest (2.4 km²), Meadows (1.8 km²), Mountain (0.6 km²) and Swamp (0.1 km²). 2 of the 8 boss altars can be reached on foot: Eikthyr and The Elder. The nearest Haldor camp spot is 2.6 km by sea, to the north-east. The nearest Plains is 2.6 km by sea. The nearest Mistlands is 5.5 km by sea. 8 other islands lie within 2.5 km of the spawn. Open it on the seed map to see every location, or type the seed into the map yourself.

World map of Valheim seed 8NP8SpIx3L: biomes and coastlines
The whole world, north up. The ring marks the spawn.

At a glance

  • Mistlands 5.5 km by sea
  • Spawn island 4.9 km²
  • 2 of 8 bosses on foot
Spawn island4.9 km², 4% of all land
On the spawn islandBlack Forest 2.4 km², Meadows 1.8 km², Mountain 0.6 km², Swamp 0.1 km²
Bosses on foot2 of 8 (Eikthyr, The Elder)
Haldor2.6 km by sea
Nearest Plains2.6 km by sea
Nearest Mistlands5.5 km by sea
Nearest Ashlands8.8 km by sea
Nearest Deep North9.0 km by sea
Islands within 2.5 km8
Land in the world115 km²
Biome variations on the spawn islandDandelion Meadows, Menhir, Raspberry Meadows, Smalltree Meadows Show on the map

Bosses and traders

NameFrom the spawnStraight lineSitesMap
EikthyrBoss220 mon foot200 m3On the map
The ElderBoss2.4 kmon foot2.2 km4On the map
BonemassBoss3.2 kmby sea3.0 km5On the map
ModerBoss6.9 kmby sea6.3 km3On the map
YagluthBoss4.4 kmby sea4.1 km4On the map
The QueenBoss7.8 kmby sea6.0 km5On the map
FaderBoss9.3 kmby sea8.8 km3On the map
Kall FimbulbringerBoss9.7 kmby sea9.0 km3On the map
HaldorTrader2.6 kmby sea2.4 km10On the map
HildirTrader3.5 kmby sea3.3 km10On the map
The Bog WitchTrader3.2 kmby sea2.9 km10On the map

The site shown is the nearest one you can walk to, else the shortest route by sea. Traders: the first of their spots a player comes near becomes the real camp.

Nearest locations

LocationFrom the spawnStraight lineMap
Burial Chambers130 mon foot120 mOn the map
Frost Caves350 mon foot350 mOn the map
Forge of Potential390 mon foot390 mOn the map
Troll Cave450 mon foot450 mOn the map
Sunken Crypts2.5 kmby sea2.2 kmOn the map
Fuling village2.7 kmby sea2.6 kmOn the map
Tar pit2.9 kmby sea2.7 kmOn the map
Surtling fire hole3.8 kmby sea3.3 kmOn the map
Howling Cavern3.7 kmby sea3.6 kmOn the map
Sealed Tower4.1 kmby sea3.8 kmOn the map
Smouldering Tomb4.6 kmby sea4.0 kmOn the map
Infested Mine6.2 kmby sea5.6 kmOn the map
Dvergr excavation7.7 kmby sea5.8 kmOn the map
Charred Fortress9.6 kmby sea8.5 kmOn the map

Biomes

Meadows5%
Black Forest18%
Swamp2%
Mountain9%
Plains17%
Mistlands27%
Ashlands6%
Deep North16%

Share of the land. Land is 115 km².

More seeds: Mistlands near spawn

All of them

Current world generation (worlds made since Mistlands). On foot: reachable from the spawn without water deeper than the player can wade, on a 20 m grid; by sea: walk, sail and walk. Same numbers as the seed map's World tab.