Valheim DB

EXCHajRlnJ

Valheim seed EXCHajRlnJ is in the gallery for Mistlands near the spawn. You spawn on an island of 3.9 km² (3% of all land) with Black Forest (1.8 km²), Meadows (1.7 km²), Mountain (0.3 km²) and Plains (0.1 km²). 1 of the 8 boss altars can be reached on foot: Eikthyr. The nearest Haldor camp spot is 3.5 km by sea, to the south-west. The nearest Swamp is 1.4 km on foot. The nearest Mistlands is 5.4 km by sea. 9 other islands lie within 2.5 km of the spawn. Open it on the seed map to see every location, or type the seed into the map yourself.

World map of Valheim seed EXCHajRlnJ: biomes and coastlines
The whole world, north up. The ring marks the spawn.

At a glance

  • Mistlands 5.4 km by sea
  • Spawn island 3.9 km²
  • Haldor 3.5 km by sea
Spawn island3.9 km², 3% of all land
On the spawn islandBlack Forest 1.8 km², Meadows 1.7 km², Mountain 0.3 km², Plains 0.1 km²
Bosses on foot1 of 8 (Eikthyr)
Haldor3.5 km by sea
Nearest Swamp1.4 km on foot
Nearest Mistlands5.4 km by sea
Nearest Ashlands8.4 km by sea
Nearest Deep North9.1 km by sea
Islands within 2.5 km9
Land in the world113 km²
Biome variations on the spawn islandPinetree Black Forest Show on the map

Bosses and traders

NameFrom the spawnStraight lineSitesMap
EikthyrBoss720 mon foot500 m3On the map
The ElderBoss3.7 kmby sea3.5 km4On the map
BonemassBoss3.4 kmby sea3.2 km5On the map
ModerBoss2.0 kmby sea1.9 km3On the map
YagluthBoss5.2 kmby sea5.0 km4On the map
The QueenBoss8.1 kmby sea7.2 km5On the map
FaderBoss10.3 kmby sea8.5 km3On the map
Kall FimbulbringerBoss9.8 kmby sea9.2 km3On the map
HaldorTrader3.5 kmby sea3.2 km10On the map
HildirTrader3.6 kmby sea3.3 km10On the map
The Bog WitchTrader3.4 kmby sea3.3 km10On the map

The site shown is the nearest one you can walk to, else the shortest route by sea. Traders: the first of their spots a player comes near becomes the real camp.

Nearest locations

LocationFrom the spawnStraight lineMap
Burial Chambers140 mon foot140 mOn the map
Troll Cave400 mon foot400 mOn the map
Frost Caves1.2 kmon foot920 mOn the map
Sunken Crypts1.6 kmby sea1.5 kmOn the map
Surtling fire hole1.7 kmby sea1.6 kmOn the map
Forge of Potential2.0 kmon foot1.6 kmOn the map
Fuling village2.4 kmby sea2.3 kmOn the map
Tar pit2.4 kmby sea2.4 kmOn the map
Howling Cavern3.0 kmby sea2.8 kmOn the map
Sealed Tower3.9 kmby sea3.7 kmOn the map
Smouldering Tomb4.7 kmby sea4.4 kmOn the map
Dvergr excavation5.7 kmby sea5.4 kmOn the map
Infested Mine6.2 kmby sea5.5 kmOn the map
Charred Fortress9.0 kmby sea8.3 kmOn the map

Biomes

Meadows5%
Black Forest17%
Swamp3%
Mountain10%
Plains18%
Mistlands28%
Ashlands6%
Deep North13%

Share of the land. Land is 113 km².

More seeds: Mistlands near spawn

All of them

Current world generation (worlds made since Mistlands). On foot: reachable from the spawn without water deeper than the player can wade, on a 20 m grid; by sea: walk, sail and walk. Same numbers as the seed map's World tab.