Valheim DB

FHVDmqCdq3

Valheim seed FHVDmqCdq3 is in the gallery for Mistlands near the spawn. You spawn on an island of 4.9 km² (4% of all land) with Black Forest (2.9 km²), Meadows (1.6 km²) and Mountain (0.3 km²). 2 of the 8 boss altars can be reached on foot: Eikthyr and The Elder. The nearest Haldor camp spot is 1.9 km on foot, to the south-west. The nearest Swamp is 1.7 km on foot. The nearest Plains is 2.2 km on foot. 9 other islands lie within 2.5 km of the spawn. Open it on the seed map to see every location, or type the seed into the map yourself.

World map of Valheim seed FHVDmqCdq3: biomes and coastlines
The whole world, north up. The ring marks the spawn.

At a glance

  • Mistlands 5.5 km by sea
  • Spawn island 4.9 km²
  • 2 of 8 bosses on foot
Spawn island4.9 km², 4% of all land
On the spawn islandBlack Forest 2.9 km², Meadows 1.6 km², Mountain 0.3 km²
Bosses on foot2 of 8 (Eikthyr, The Elder)
Haldor1.9 km on foot
Nearest Swamp1.7 km on foot
Nearest Plains2.2 km on foot
Nearest Mistlands5.5 km by sea
Nearest Ashlands9.3 km by sea
Nearest Deep North7.9 km by sea
Islands within 2.5 km9
Land in the world114 km²

Bosses and traders

NameFrom the spawnStraight lineSitesMap
EikthyrBoss100 mon foot90 m3On the map
The ElderBoss2.1 kmon foot1.9 km4On the map
BonemassBoss4.3 kmby sea4.0 km5On the map
ModerBoss2.8 kmby sea2.7 km3On the map
YagluthBoss4.3 kmby sea4.0 km4On the map
The QueenBoss6.5 kmby sea5.8 km5On the map
FaderBoss10.1 kmby sea9.4 km3On the map
Kall FimbulbringerBoss10.3 kmby sea9.3 km3On the map
HaldorTrader1.9 kmon foot1.7 km10On the map
HildirTrader3.5 kmby sea3.2 km10On the map
The Bog WitchTrader4.3 kmby sea4.2 km10On the map

The site shown is the nearest one you can walk to, else the shortest route by sea. Traders: the first of their spots a player comes near becomes the real camp.

Nearest locations

LocationFrom the spawnStraight lineMap
Burial Chambers340 mon foot340 mOn the map
Frost Caves440 mon foot440 mOn the map
Troll Cave590 mon foot590 mOn the map
Howling Cavern1.6 kmby sea1.6 kmOn the map
Sunken Crypts2.4 kmby sea2.3 kmOn the map
Fuling village2.6 kmby sea2.4 kmOn the map
Tar pit2.7 kmby sea2.5 kmOn the map
Surtling fire hole2.9 kmby sea2.6 kmOn the map
Forge of Potential4.2 kmby sea3.6 kmOn the map
Sealed Tower4.5 kmby sea4.3 kmOn the map
Smouldering Tomb5.8 kmby sea5.2 kmOn the map
Dvergr excavation5.9 kmby sea5.5 kmOn the map
Infested Mine6.4 kmby sea5.6 kmOn the map
Charred Fortress9.7 kmby sea9.3 kmOn the map

Biomes

Meadows4%
Black Forest18%
Swamp3%
Mountain9%
Plains19%
Mistlands26%
Ashlands7%
Deep North14%

Share of the land. Land is 114 km².

More seeds: Mistlands near spawn

All of them

Current world generation (worlds made since Mistlands). On foot: reachable from the spawn without water deeper than the player can wade, on a 20 m grid; by sea: walk, sail and walk. Same numbers as the seed map's World tab.