Valheim DB

My33L9Sl6P

Valheim seed My33L9Sl6P is in the gallery for a big Meadows start. You spawn on an island of 8.8 km² (8% of all land) with Meadows (3.9 km²), Black Forest (3.4 km²), Mountain (1.0 km²), Swamp (0.3 km²) and Plains (0.2 km²). 4 of the 8 boss altars can be reached on foot: Eikthyr, The Elder, Bonemass and Moder. The nearest Haldor camp spot is 1.8 km by sea, to the north-west. The nearest Mistlands is 6.0 km by sea. The nearest Ashlands is 9.0 km by sea. 5 other islands lie within 2.5 km of the spawn. Open it on the seed map to see every location, or type the seed into the map yourself.

World map of Valheim seed My33L9Sl6P: biomes and coastlines
The whole world, north up. The ring marks the spawn.

At a glance

  • 3.9 km² of Meadows at the spawn
  • Spawn island 8.8 km²
  • 4 of 8 bosses on foot
Spawn island8.8 km², 8% of all land
On the spawn islandMeadows 3.9 km², Black Forest 3.4 km², Mountain 1.0 km², Swamp 0.3 km², Plains 0.2 km²
Bosses on foot4 of 8 (Eikthyr, The Elder, Bonemass, Moder)
Haldor1.8 km by sea
Nearest Mistlands6.0 km by sea
Nearest Ashlands9.0 km by sea
Nearest Deep North8.4 km by sea
Islands within 2.5 km5
Land in the world115 km²
Biome variations on the spawn islandMushroom, Lantern, Dark Meadows, Birch Meadows, Smalltree Meadows Show on the map

Bosses and traders

NameFrom the spawnStraight lineSitesMap
EikthyrBoss320 mon foot320 m3On the map
The ElderBoss1.3 kmon foot1.2 km4On the map
BonemassBoss3.4 kmon foot2.3 km5On the map
ModerBoss1.4 kmon foot1.3 km3On the map
YagluthBoss4.2 kmby sea4.0 km4On the map
The QueenBoss6.9 kmby sea6.6 km5On the map
FaderBoss9.7 kmby sea9.0 km3On the map
Kall FimbulbringerBoss11.4 kmby sea8.8 km3On the map
HaldorTrader1.8 kmby sea1.7 km10On the map
HildirTrader3.8 kmon foot3.7 km10On the map
The Bog WitchTrader3.7 kmby sea3.5 km10On the map

The site shown is the nearest one you can walk to, else the shortest route by sea. Traders: the first of their spots a player comes near becomes the real camp.

Nearest locations

LocationFrom the spawnStraight lineMap
Burial Chambers650 mon foot600 mOn the map
Troll Cave820 mon foot770 mOn the map
Frost Caves940 mon foot900 mOn the map
Surtling fire hole3.2 kmon foot2.1 kmOn the map
Sunken Crypts3.1 kmon foot2.1 kmOn the map
Forge of Potential2.4 kmon foot2.2 kmOn the map
Fuling village3.5 kmby sea3.0 kmOn the map
Tar pit3.6 kmby sea3.1 kmOn the map
Smouldering Tomb4.4 kmby sea4.2 kmOn the map
Howling Cavern4.6 kmby sea4.3 kmOn the map
Sealed Tower4.8 kmby sea4.5 kmOn the map
Dvergr excavation6.3 kmby sea6.1 kmOn the map
Infested Mine7.2 kmby sea6.1 kmOn the map
Charred Fortress9.3 kmby sea8.4 kmOn the map

Biomes

Meadows5%
Black Forest18%
Swamp3%
Mountain10%
Plains18%
Mistlands27%
Ashlands6%
Deep North13%

Share of the land. Land is 115 km².

More seeds: Big Meadows start

All of them

Current world generation (worlds made since Mistlands). On foot: reachable from the spawn without water deeper than the player can wade, on a 20 m grid; by sea: walk, sail and walk. Same numbers as the seed map's World tab.