Valheim DB

Tq78CAnDdi

Valheim seed Tq78CAnDdi is in the gallery for a big Meadows start. You spawn on an island of 9.8 km² (9% of all land) with Meadows (4.2 km²), Black Forest (4.0 km²), Plains (0.8 km²), Mountain (0.6 km²) and Swamp (0.3 km²). 2 of the 8 boss altars can be reached on foot: Eikthyr and The Elder. The nearest Haldor camp spot is 4.0 km by sea, to the north-east. The nearest Mistlands is 6.0 km by sea. The nearest Ashlands is 8.8 km by sea. 6 other islands lie within 2.5 km of the spawn. Open it on the seed map to see every location, or type the seed into the map yourself.

World map of Valheim seed Tq78CAnDdi: biomes and coastlines
The whole world, north up. The ring marks the spawn.

At a glance

  • 4.2 km² of Meadows at the spawn
  • Spawn island 9.8 km²
  • 2 of 8 bosses on foot
Spawn island9.8 km², 9% of all land
On the spawn islandMeadows 4.2 km², Black Forest 4.0 km², Plains 0.8 km², Mountain 0.6 km², Swamp 0.3 km²
Bosses on foot2 of 8 (Eikthyr, The Elder)
Haldor4.0 km by sea
Nearest Mistlands6.0 km by sea
Nearest Ashlands8.8 km by sea
Nearest Deep North8.4 km by sea
Islands within 2.5 km6
Land in the world115 km²
Biome variations on the spawn islandLox Plains, Lantern, Peaceful Meadows, Dandelion Meadows, Birch Meadows Show on the map

Bosses and traders

NameFrom the spawnStraight lineSitesMap
EikthyrBoss460 mon foot420 m3On the map
The ElderBoss1.8 kmon foot1.4 km4On the map
BonemassBoss3.2 kmby sea3.0 km5On the map
ModerBoss5.5 kmby sea4.8 km3On the map
YagluthBoss3.9 kmby sea3.6 km4On the map
The QueenBoss6.6 kmby sea6.3 km5On the map
FaderBoss9.3 kmby sea8.7 km3On the map
Kall FimbulbringerBoss8.8 kmby sea8.3 km3On the map
HaldorTrader4.0 kmby sea3.8 km10On the map
HildirTrader3.8 kmon foot3.0 km10On the map
The Bog WitchTrader3.7 kmby sea3.5 km10On the map

The site shown is the nearest one you can walk to, else the shortest route by sea. Traders: the first of their spots a player comes near becomes the real camp.

Nearest locations

LocationFrom the spawnStraight lineMap
Burial Chambers560 mon foot530 mOn the map
Troll Cave930 mon foot780 mOn the map
Frost Caves1.9 kmon foot1.9 kmOn the map
Sunken Crypts2.5 kmon foot2.1 kmOn the map
Surtling fire hole2.3 kmby sea2.2 kmOn the map
Fuling village3.1 kmby sea3.0 kmOn the map
Tar pit3.6 kmon foot3.0 kmOn the map
Sealed Tower3.5 kmon foot3.4 kmOn the map
Howling Cavern3.9 kmby sea3.5 kmOn the map
Forge of Potential4.1 kmby sea3.6 kmOn the map
Smouldering Tomb3.9 kmby sea3.7 kmOn the map
Infested Mine6.5 kmby sea6.1 kmOn the map
Dvergr excavation6.6 kmby sea6.1 kmOn the map
Charred Fortress9.5 kmby sea8.7 kmOn the map

Biomes

Meadows6%
Black Forest17%
Swamp3%
Mountain9%
Plains17%
Mistlands29%
Ashlands6%
Deep North14%

Share of the land. Land is 115 km².

More seeds: Big Meadows start

All of them

Current world generation (worlds made since Mistlands). On foot: reachable from the spawn without water deeper than the player can wade, on a 20 m grid; by sea: walk, sail and walk. Same numbers as the seed map's World tab.