Valheim DB

UePYptNkVt

Valheim seed UePYptNkVt is in the gallery for bosses on foot. You spawn on an island of 8.6 km² (7% of all land) with Black Forest (3.2 km²), Meadows (2.5 km²), Plains (1.4 km²), Mountain (1.2 km²) and Swamp (0.3 km²). 5 of the 8 boss altars can be reached on foot: Eikthyr, The Elder, Bonemass, Moder and Yagluth. The nearest Haldor camp spot is 2.4 km on foot, to the north-west. The nearest Mistlands is 6.0 km on foot. The nearest Ashlands is 8.6 km by sea. 11 other islands lie within 2.5 km of the spawn. Open it on the seed map to see every location, or type the seed into the map yourself.

World map of Valheim seed UePYptNkVt: biomes and coastlines
The whole world, north up. The ring marks the spawn.

At a glance

  • 5 of 8 bosses on foot
  • Spawn island 8.6 km²
  • Haldor 2.4 km on foot
Spawn island8.6 km², 7% of all land
On the spawn islandBlack Forest 3.2 km², Meadows 2.5 km², Plains 1.4 km², Mountain 1.2 km², Swamp 0.3 km²
Bosses on foot5 of 8 (Eikthyr, The Elder, Bonemass, Moder, Yagluth)
Haldor2.4 km on foot
Nearest Mistlands6.0 km on foot
Nearest Ashlands8.6 km by sea
Nearest Deep North8.6 km by sea
Islands within 2.5 km11
Land in the world119 km²
Biome variations on the spawn islandDark Meadows, Bones, Troll Black Forest, Pinetree Black Forest Show on the map

Bosses and traders

NameFrom the spawnStraight lineSitesMap
EikthyrBoss190 mon foot190 m3On the map
The ElderBoss2.2 kmon foot1.6 km4On the map
BonemassBoss3.8 kmon foot3.1 km5On the map
ModerBoss2.3 kmon foot2.1 km3On the map
YagluthBoss3.9 kmon foot3.3 km4On the map
The QueenBoss7.4 kmby sea6.8 km5On the map
FaderBoss9.3 kmby sea8.6 km3On the map
Kall FimbulbringerBoss10.3 kmby sea9.0 km3On the map
HaldorTrader2.4 kmon foot1.6 km10On the map
HildirTrader4.9 kmon foot4.5 km10On the map
The Bog WitchTrader3.6 kmon foot3.0 km10On the map

The site shown is the nearest one you can walk to, else the shortest route by sea. Traders: the first of their spots a player comes near becomes the real camp.

Nearest locations

LocationFrom the spawnStraight lineMap
Burial Chambers570 mon foot540 mOn the map
Troll Cave850 mon foot780 mOn the map
Frost Caves1.7 kmon foot1.5 kmOn the map
Forge of Potential2.2 kmon foot2.0 kmOn the map
Sunken Crypts2.2 kmby sea2.1 kmOn the map
Surtling fire hole2.2 kmby sea2.1 kmOn the map
Fuling village3.1 kmby sea3.0 kmOn the map
Tar pit3.3 kmby sea3.0 kmOn the map
Howling Cavern3.4 kmby sea3.2 kmOn the map
Sealed Tower4.8 kmby sea4.5 kmOn the map
Smouldering Tomb5.8 kmby sea5.3 kmOn the map
Infested Mine6.5 kmby sea6.0 kmOn the map
Dvergr excavation6.8 kmby sea6.1 kmOn the map
Charred Fortress9.0 kmby sea8.7 kmOn the map

Biomes

Meadows5%
Black Forest19%
Swamp2%
Mountain9%
Plains16%
Mistlands28%
Ashlands6%
Deep North16%

Share of the land. Land is 119 km².

More seeds: Walk to the bosses

All of them

Current world generation (worlds made since Mistlands). On foot: reachable from the spawn without water deeper than the player can wade, on a 20 m grid; by sea: walk, sail and walk. Same numbers as the seed map's World tab.