Valheim DB

WsQDfpnxyf

Valheim seed WsQDfpnxyf is in the gallery for a big Meadows start. You spawn on an island of 9.4 km² (8% of all land) with Meadows (3.9 km²), Black Forest (3.4 km²), Mountain (1.3 km²), Plains (0.6 km²) and Swamp (0.2 km²). 2 of the 8 boss altars can be reached on foot: Eikthyr and Moder. The nearest Haldor camp spot is 3.7 km on foot, to the north. The nearest Mistlands is 5.9 km by sea. The nearest Ashlands is 8.8 km by sea. 8 other islands lie within 2.5 km of the spawn. Open it on the seed map to see every location, or type the seed into the map yourself.

World map of Valheim seed WsQDfpnxyf: biomes and coastlines
The whole world, north up. The ring marks the spawn.

At a glance

  • 3.9 km² of Meadows at the spawn
  • Spawn island 9.4 km²
  • 2 of 8 bosses on foot
Spawn island9.4 km², 8% of all land
On the spawn islandMeadows 3.9 km², Black Forest 3.4 km², Mountain 1.3 km², Plains 0.6 km², Swamp 0.2 km²
Bosses on foot2 of 8 (Eikthyr, Moder)
Haldor3.7 km on foot
Nearest Mistlands5.9 km by sea
Nearest Ashlands8.8 km by sea
Nearest Deep North9.6 km by sea
Islands within 2.5 km8
Land in the world115 km²
Biome variations on the spawn islandDark Meadows, Menhir, Lantern, Dandelion Meadows, Raspberry Meadows, Peaceful Meadows, Root Black Forest, Mushroom, Birch Meadows, Ruin Black Forest, Blueberry Black Forest Show on the map

Bosses and traders

NameFrom the spawnStraight lineSitesMap
EikthyrBoss870 mon foot810 m3On the map
The ElderBoss2.7 kmby sea2.6 km4On the map
BonemassBoss2.9 kmby sea2.8 km5On the map
ModerBoss3.6 kmon foot3.2 km3On the map
YagluthBoss5.2 kmby sea4.1 km4On the map
The QueenBoss6.8 kmby sea6.3 km5On the map
FaderBoss9.2 kmby sea8.6 km3On the map
Kall FimbulbringerBoss10.6 kmby sea9.0 km3On the map
HaldorTrader3.7 kmon foot1.9 km10On the map
HildirTrader4.9 kmon foot4.3 km10On the map
The Bog WitchTrader4.3 kmon foot4.0 km10On the map

The site shown is the nearest one you can walk to, else the shortest route by sea. Traders: the first of their spots a player comes near becomes the real camp.

Nearest locations

LocationFrom the spawnStraight lineMap
Burial Chambers390 mon foot380 mOn the map
Troll Cave680 mon foot640 mOn the map
Frost Caves3.3 kmon foot1.4 kmOn the map
Sunken Crypts2.6 kmby sea2.1 kmOn the map
Forge of Potential2.5 kmon foot2.4 kmOn the map
Surtling fire hole3.1 kmby sea3.0 kmOn the map
Fuling village3.6 kmby sea3.0 kmOn the map
Tar pit3.4 kmby sea3.2 kmOn the map
Smouldering Tomb3.6 kmby sea3.3 kmOn the map
Howling Cavern5.8 kmby sea5.3 kmOn the map
Infested Mine6.3 kmby sea5.8 kmOn the map
Sealed Tower7.2 kmby sea5.9 kmOn the map
Dvergr excavation6.5 kmby sea6.0 kmOn the map
Charred Fortress9.4 kmby sea8.6 kmOn the map

Biomes

Meadows5%
Black Forest17%
Swamp2%
Mountain9%
Plains16%
Mistlands28%
Ashlands6%
Deep North16%

Share of the land. Land is 115 km².

More seeds: Big Meadows start

All of them

Current world generation (worlds made since Mistlands). On foot: reachable from the spawn without water deeper than the player can wade, on a 20 m grid; by sea: walk, sail and walk. Same numbers as the seed map's World tab.