Valheim DB

ZAkNzPjuq2

Valheim seed ZAkNzPjuq2 is in the gallery for Mistlands near the spawn. You spawn on an island of 0.5 km² (1% of all land) with Meadows (0.3 km²) and Black Forest (0.2 km²). 1 of the 8 boss altars can be reached on foot: Eikthyr. The nearest Haldor camp spot is 3.3 km by sea, to the south-east. The nearest Swamp is 2.5 km by sea. The nearest Mountain is 880 m by sea. 11 other islands lie within 2.5 km of the spawn. Open it on the seed map to see every location, or type the seed into the map yourself.

World map of Valheim seed ZAkNzPjuq2: biomes and coastlines
The whole world, north up. The ring marks the spawn.

At a glance

  • Mistlands 5.5 km by sea
  • Spawn island 0.5 km²
  • Haldor 3.3 km by sea
Spawn island0.5 km², 1% of all land
On the spawn islandMeadows 0.3 km², Black Forest 0.2 km²
Bosses on foot1 of 8 (Eikthyr)
Haldor3.3 km by sea
Nearest Swamp2.5 km by sea
Nearest Mountain880 m by sea
Nearest Plains2.7 km by sea
Nearest Mistlands5.5 km by sea
Nearest Ashlands8.8 km by sea
Nearest Deep North9.4 km by sea
Islands within 2.5 km11
Land in the world115 km²

Bosses and traders

NameFrom the spawnStraight lineSitesMap
EikthyrBoss180 mon foot160 m3On the map
The ElderBoss2.4 kmby sea2.2 km4On the map
BonemassBoss2.8 kmby sea2.6 km5On the map
ModerBoss3.5 kmby sea3.1 km3On the map
YagluthBoss4.0 kmby sea3.6 km4On the map
The QueenBoss6.8 kmby sea6.2 km5On the map
FaderBoss10.1 kmby sea9.2 km3On the map
Kall FimbulbringerBoss10.1 kmby sea9.6 km3On the map
HaldorTrader3.3 kmby sea2.9 km10On the map
HildirTrader2.8 kmby sea2.6 km10On the map
The Bog WitchTrader4.1 kmby sea3.2 km10On the map

The site shown is the nearest one you can walk to, else the shortest route by sea. Traders: the first of their spots a player comes near becomes the real camp.

Nearest locations

LocationFrom the spawnStraight lineMap
Burial Chambers130 mon foot120 mOn the map
Troll Cave400 mon foot380 mOn the map
Frost Caves1.1 kmby sea1.0 kmOn the map
Forge of Potential1.1 kmby sea1.0 kmOn the map
Sunken Crypts2.7 kmby sea2.5 kmOn the map
Fuling village2.7 kmby sea2.5 kmOn the map
Surtling fire hole2.8 kmby sea2.6 kmOn the map
Tar pit2.9 kmby sea2.7 kmOn the map
Sealed Tower3.8 kmby sea3.4 kmOn the map
Howling Cavern3.8 kmby sea3.5 kmOn the map
Infested Mine5.6 kmby sea5.6 kmOn the map
Smouldering Tomb6.0 kmby sea5.6 kmOn the map
Dvergr excavation6.3 kmby sea5.7 kmOn the map
Charred Fortress9.9 kmby sea8.6 kmOn the map

Biomes

Meadows4%
Black Forest20%
Swamp3%
Mountain10%
Plains16%
Mistlands28%
Ashlands7%
Deep North14%

Share of the land. Land is 115 km².

More seeds: Mistlands near spawn

All of them

Current world generation (worlds made since Mistlands). On foot: reachable from the spawn without water deeper than the player can wade, on a 20 m grid; by sea: walk, sail and walk. Same numbers as the seed map's World tab.