Valheim DB

ZMM2fsKUVw

Valheim seed ZMM2fsKUVw is in the gallery for Mistlands near the spawn. You spawn on an island of 0.4 km² (1% of all land) with Meadows (0.2 km²) and Black Forest (0.1 km²). None of the 8 boss altars can be reached on foot, so you need a boat early. The nearest Haldor camp spot is 3.4 km by sea, to the north. The nearest Swamp is 940 m by sea. The nearest Mountain is 1.2 km by sea. 13 other islands lie within 2.5 km of the spawn. Open it on the seed map to see every location, or type the seed into the map yourself.

World map of Valheim seed ZMM2fsKUVw: biomes and coastlines
The whole world, north up. The ring marks the spawn.

At a glance

  • Mistlands 5.2 km by sea
  • Spawn island 0.4 km²
  • Haldor 3.4 km by sea
Spawn island0.4 km², 1% of all land
On the spawn islandMeadows 0.2 km², Black Forest 0.1 km²
Bosses on foot0 of 8
Haldor3.4 km by sea
Nearest Swamp940 m by sea
Nearest Mountain1.2 km by sea
Nearest Plains1.9 km by sea
Nearest Mistlands5.2 km by sea
Nearest Ashlands10.1 km by sea
Nearest Deep North7.5 km by sea
Islands within 2.5 km13
Land in the world114 km²

Bosses and traders

NameFrom the spawnStraight lineSitesMap
EikthyrBoss640 mby sea560 m3On the map
The ElderBoss870 mby sea840 m4On the map
BonemassBoss3.9 kmby sea3.6 km5On the map
ModerBoss3.5 kmby sea3.5 km3On the map
YagluthBoss6.0 kmby sea5.1 km4On the map
The QueenBoss7.5 kmby sea6.3 km5On the map
FaderBoss10.7 kmby sea10.2 km3On the map
Kall FimbulbringerBoss8.5 kmby sea7.9 km3On the map
HaldorTrader3.4 kmby sea3.2 km10On the map
HildirTrader2.6 kmby sea2.4 km10On the map
The Bog WitchTrader2.8 kmby sea2.6 km10On the map

The site shown is the nearest one you can walk to, else the shortest route by sea. Traders: the first of their spots a player comes near becomes the real camp.

Nearest locations

LocationFrom the spawnStraight lineMap
Burial Chambers250 mby sea230 mOn the map
Troll Cave320 mby sea280 mOn the map
Frost Caves1.4 kmby sea1.0 kmOn the map
Sunken Crypts1.1 kmby sea1.1 kmOn the map
Surtling fire hole1.1 kmby sea1.1 kmOn the map
Howling Cavern1.9 kmby sea1.6 kmOn the map
Forge of Potential1.9 kmby sea1.7 kmOn the map
Fuling village2.2 kmby sea2.0 kmOn the map
Tar pit2.2 kmby sea2.1 kmOn the map
Sealed Tower2.9 kmby sea2.8 kmOn the map
Smouldering Tomb3.5 kmby sea3.0 kmOn the map
Dvergr excavation6.6 kmby sea5.0 kmOn the map
Infested Mine6.5 kmby sea5.0 kmOn the map
Charred Fortress10.8 kmby sea9.7 kmOn the map

Biomes

Meadows4%
Black Forest18%
Swamp3%
Mountain9%
Plains20%
Mistlands26%
Ashlands7%
Deep North13%

Share of the land. Land is 114 km².

More seeds: Mistlands near spawn

All of them

Current world generation (worlds made since Mistlands). On foot: reachable from the spawn without water deeper than the player can wade, on a 20 m grid; by sea: walk, sail and walk. Same numbers as the seed map's World tab.