Valheim DB

befNuZTDrs

Valheim seed befNuZTDrs is in the gallery for a big Meadows start. You spawn on an island of 11 km² (9% of all land) with Black Forest (4.9 km²), Meadows (4.1 km²), Mountain (1.0 km²), Plains (0.3 km²) and Swamp (0.3 km²). 4 of the 8 boss altars can be reached on foot: Eikthyr, The Elder, Bonemass and Moder. The nearest Haldor camp spot is 2.1 km on foot, to the south-east. The nearest Mistlands is 6.1 km by sea. The nearest Ashlands is 9.1 km by sea. 5 other islands lie within 2.5 km of the spawn. Open it on the seed map to see every location, or type the seed into the map yourself.

World map of Valheim seed befNuZTDrs: biomes and coastlines
The whole world, north up. The ring marks the spawn.

At a glance

  • 4.1 km² of Meadows at the spawn
  • Spawn island 11 km²
  • 4 of 8 bosses on foot
Spawn island11 km², 9% of all land
On the spawn islandBlack Forest 4.9 km², Meadows 4.1 km², Mountain 1.0 km², Plains 0.3 km², Swamp 0.3 km²
Bosses on foot4 of 8 (Eikthyr, The Elder, Bonemass, Moder)
Haldor2.1 km on foot
Nearest Mistlands6.1 km by sea
Nearest Ashlands9.1 km by sea
Nearest Deep North8.4 km by sea
Islands within 2.5 km5
Land in the world116 km²
Biome variations on the spawn islandPinetree Black Forest, Lantern, Dandelion Meadows, Smalltree Meadows, Birch Meadows, Bones Show on the map

Bosses and traders

NameFrom the spawnStraight lineSitesMap
EikthyrBoss200 mon foot190 m3On the map
The ElderBoss3.3 kmon foot2.1 km4On the map
BonemassBoss3.8 kmon foot2.5 km5On the map
ModerBoss1.0 kmon foot930 m3On the map
YagluthBoss3.7 kmby sea3.2 km4On the map
The QueenBoss7.1 kmby sea6.6 km5On the map
FaderBoss9.4 kmby sea8.6 km3On the map
Kall FimbulbringerBoss9.6 kmby sea8.9 km3On the map
HaldorTrader2.1 kmon foot1.7 km10On the map
HildirTrader4.1 kmon foot4.0 km10On the map
The Bog WitchTrader3.3 kmby sea3.1 km10On the map

The site shown is the nearest one you can walk to, else the shortest route by sea. Traders: the first of their spots a player comes near becomes the real camp.

Nearest locations

LocationFrom the spawnStraight lineMap
Burial Chambers600 mon foot550 mOn the map
Forge of Potential770 mon foot720 mOn the map
Troll Cave890 mon foot830 mOn the map
Frost Caves930 mon foot860 mOn the map
Sunken Crypts2.9 kmon foot2.2 kmOn the map
Surtling fire hole3.7 kmon foot2.3 kmOn the map
Fuling village4.1 kmon foot2.9 kmOn the map
Tar pit3.7 kmby sea3.0 kmOn the map
Howling Cavern4.2 kmby sea3.9 kmOn the map
Smouldering Tomb4.3 kmby sea4.1 kmOn the map
Sealed Tower4.7 kmby sea4.3 kmOn the map
Dvergr excavation6.5 kmby sea6.1 kmOn the map
Infested Mine6.5 kmby sea6.1 kmOn the map
Charred Fortress9.5 kmby sea8.5 kmOn the map

Biomes

Meadows5%
Black Forest18%
Swamp3%
Mountain10%
Plains15%
Mistlands29%
Ashlands6%
Deep North13%

Share of the land. Land is 116 km².

More seeds: Big Meadows start

All of them

Current world generation (worlds made since Mistlands). On foot: reachable from the spawn without water deeper than the player can wade, on a 20 m grid; by sea: walk, sail and walk. Same numbers as the seed map's World tab.