Valheim DB

efXizAvIx2

Valheim seed efXizAvIx2 is in the gallery for Mistlands near the spawn. You spawn on an island of 4.0 km² (3% of all land) with Black Forest (1.9 km²), Meadows (1.6 km²) and Mountain (0.5 km²). 2 of the 8 boss altars can be reached on foot: Eikthyr and The Elder. The nearest Haldor camp spot is 1.6 km by sea, to the north. The nearest Swamp is 1.0 km by sea. The nearest Plains is 2.0 km by sea. 5 other islands lie within 2.5 km of the spawn. Open it on the seed map to see every location, or type the seed into the map yourself.

World map of Valheim seed efXizAvIx2: biomes and coastlines
The whole world, north up. The ring marks the spawn.

At a glance

  • Mistlands 5.2 km by sea
  • Spawn island 4.0 km²
  • 2 of 8 bosses on foot
Spawn island4.0 km², 3% of all land
On the spawn islandBlack Forest 1.9 km², Meadows 1.6 km², Mountain 0.5 km²
Bosses on foot2 of 8 (Eikthyr, The Elder)
Haldor1.6 km by sea
Nearest Swamp1.0 km by sea
Nearest Plains2.0 km by sea
Nearest Mistlands5.2 km by sea
Nearest Ashlands9.1 km by sea
Nearest Deep North7.9 km by sea
Islands within 2.5 km5
Land in the world118 km²

Bosses and traders

NameFrom the spawnStraight lineSitesMap
EikthyrBoss370 mon foot330 m3On the map
The ElderBoss1.9 kmon foot1.9 km4On the map
BonemassBoss2.1 kmby sea1.9 km5On the map
ModerBoss2.0 kmby sea1.9 km3On the map
YagluthBoss4.4 kmby sea3.4 km4On the map
The QueenBoss7.0 kmby sea6.3 km5On the map
FaderBoss9.3 kmby sea9.2 km3On the map
Kall FimbulbringerBoss9.9 kmby sea8.6 km3On the map
HaldorTrader1.6 kmby sea1.6 km10On the map
HildirTrader2.7 kmby sea2.6 km10On the map
The Bog WitchTrader3.5 kmby sea2.7 km10On the map

The site shown is the nearest one you can walk to, else the shortest route by sea. Traders: the first of their spots a player comes near becomes the real camp.

Nearest locations

LocationFrom the spawnStraight lineMap
Frost Caves520 mon foot510 mOn the map
Burial Chambers590 mon foot550 mOn the map
Troll Cave660 mon foot640 mOn the map
Sunken Crypts1.2 kmby sea1.1 kmOn the map
Forge of Potential2.0 kmby sea1.9 kmOn the map
Surtling fire hole2.1 kmby sea1.9 kmOn the map
Tar pit2.2 kmby sea2.0 kmOn the map
Fuling village2.4 kmby sea2.2 kmOn the map
Smouldering Tomb2.6 kmby sea2.4 kmOn the map
Howling Cavern4.2 kmby sea3.9 kmOn the map
Sealed Tower5.2 kmby sea4.8 kmOn the map
Infested Mine6.9 kmby sea5.3 kmOn the map
Dvergr excavation6.1 kmby sea5.3 kmOn the map
Charred Fortress9.9 kmby sea9.4 kmOn the map

Biomes

Meadows4%
Black Forest16%
Swamp3%
Mountain10%
Plains18%
Mistlands27%
Ashlands6%
Deep North16%

Share of the land. Land is 118 km².

More seeds: Mistlands near spawn

All of them

Current world generation (worlds made since Mistlands). On foot: reachable from the spawn without water deeper than the player can wade, on a 20 m grid; by sea: walk, sail and walk. Same numbers as the seed map's World tab.