Valheim DB

fMcyhg5IAN

Valheim seed fMcyhg5IAN is in the gallery for bosses on foot. You spawn on an island of 8.1 km² (7% of all land) with Black Forest (3.5 km²), Meadows (2.8 km²), Mountain (1.0 km²), Plains (0.5 km²) and Swamp (0.2 km²). 5 of the 8 boss altars can be reached on foot: Eikthyr, The Elder, Bonemass, Moder and Yagluth. The nearest Haldor camp spot is 2.7 km on foot, to the north. The nearest Mistlands is 6.2 km by sea. The nearest Ashlands is 9.7 km by sea. 6 other islands lie within 2.5 km of the spawn. Open it on the seed map to see every location, or type the seed into the map yourself.

World map of Valheim seed fMcyhg5IAN: biomes and coastlines
The whole world, north up. The ring marks the spawn.

At a glance

  • 5 of 8 bosses on foot
  • Spawn island 8.1 km²
  • Haldor 2.7 km on foot
Spawn island8.1 km², 7% of all land
On the spawn islandBlack Forest 3.5 km², Meadows 2.8 km², Mountain 1.0 km², Plains 0.5 km², Swamp 0.2 km²
Bosses on foot5 of 8 (Eikthyr, The Elder, Bonemass, Moder, Yagluth)
Haldor2.7 km on foot
Nearest Mistlands6.2 km by sea
Nearest Ashlands9.7 km by sea
Nearest Deep North9.0 km by sea
Islands within 2.5 km6
Land in the world117 km²
Biome variations on the spawn islandDandelion Meadows, Raspberry Meadows, Lantern, Dark Meadows, Birch Meadows, Bog Swamp, Bat Swamp, Abomination Swamp Show on the map

Bosses and traders

NameFrom the spawnStraight lineSitesMap
EikthyrBoss320 mon foot310 m3On the map
The ElderBoss3.1 kmon foot2.8 km4On the map
BonemassBoss3.4 kmon foot2.6 km5On the map
ModerBoss1.6 kmon foot1.5 km3On the map
YagluthBoss4.4 kmon foot3.5 km4On the map
The QueenBoss6.7 kmby sea6.2 km5On the map
FaderBoss10.7 kmby sea8.9 km3On the map
Kall FimbulbringerBoss9.3 kmby sea8.6 km3On the map
HaldorTrader2.7 kmon foot2.0 km10On the map
HildirTrader4.2 kmon foot3.3 km10On the map
The Bog WitchTrader3.3 kmby sea3.0 km10On the map

The site shown is the nearest one you can walk to, else the shortest route by sea. Traders: the first of their spots a player comes near becomes the real camp.

Nearest locations

LocationFrom the spawnStraight lineMap
Burial Chambers920 mon foot600 mOn the map
Troll Cave820 mon foot770 mOn the map
Frost Caves2.4 kmon foot1.0 kmOn the map
Howling Cavern1.6 kmon foot1.5 kmOn the map
Forge of Potential3.3 kmon foot1.6 kmOn the map
Sunken Crypts2.7 kmon foot2.4 kmOn the map
Surtling fire hole2.6 kmby sea2.5 kmOn the map
Fuling village4.1 kmon foot3.0 kmOn the map
Tar pit4.0 kmby sea3.2 kmOn the map
Smouldering Tomb4.5 kmby sea4.0 kmOn the map
Sealed Tower5.8 kmby sea4.3 kmOn the map
Infested Mine6.6 kmby sea6.1 kmOn the map
Dvergr excavation6.7 kmby sea6.1 kmOn the map
Charred Fortress10.3 kmby sea8.6 kmOn the map

Biomes

Meadows5%
Black Forest17%
Swamp3%
Mountain10%
Plains17%
Mistlands29%
Ashlands6%
Deep North14%

Share of the land. Land is 117 km².

More seeds: Walk to the bosses

All of them

Current world generation (worlds made since Mistlands). On foot: reachable from the spawn without water deeper than the player can wade, on a 20 m grid; by sea: walk, sail and walk. Same numbers as the seed map's World tab.