Valheim DB

gncvaecDAv

Valheim seed gncvaecDAv is in the gallery for bosses on foot. You spawn on an island of 9.1 km² (8% of all land) with Black Forest (3.9 km²), Meadows (2.9 km²), Plains (1.1 km²), Mountain (0.9 km²) and Swamp (0.2 km²). 5 of the 8 boss altars can be reached on foot: Eikthyr, The Elder, Bonemass, Moder and Yagluth. The nearest Haldor camp spot is 1.8 km on foot, to the south. The nearest Mistlands is 6.0 km by sea. The nearest Ashlands is 8.9 km by sea. 8 other islands lie within 2.5 km of the spawn. Open it on the seed map to see every location, or type the seed into the map yourself.

World map of Valheim seed gncvaecDAv: biomes and coastlines
The whole world, north up. The ring marks the spawn.

At a glance

  • 5 of 8 bosses on foot
  • Spawn island 9.1 km²
  • Haldor 1.8 km on foot
Spawn island9.1 km², 8% of all land
On the spawn islandBlack Forest 3.9 km², Meadows 2.9 km², Plains 1.1 km², Mountain 0.9 km², Swamp 0.2 km²
Bosses on foot5 of 8 (Eikthyr, The Elder, Bonemass, Moder, Yagluth)
Haldor1.8 km on foot
Nearest Mistlands6.0 km by sea
Nearest Ashlands8.9 km by sea
Nearest Deep North9.1 km by sea
Islands within 2.5 km8
Land in the world119 km²
Biome variations on the spawn islandRoot Black Forest, Dandelion Meadows, Smalltree Meadows, Lantern Show on the map

Bosses and traders

NameFrom the spawnStraight lineSitesMap
EikthyrBoss260 mon foot260 m3On the map
The ElderBoss2.5 kmon foot2.4 km4On the map
BonemassBoss4.1 kmon foot3.8 km5On the map
ModerBoss2.0 kmon foot1.7 km3On the map
YagluthBoss4.6 kmon foot4.4 km4On the map
The QueenBoss7.3 kmby sea6.5 km5On the map
FaderBoss9.6 kmby sea8.9 km3On the map
Kall FimbulbringerBoss9.6 kmby sea8.6 km3On the map
HaldorTrader1.8 kmon foot1.6 km10On the map
HildirTrader3.5 kmby sea3.3 km10On the map
The Bog WitchTrader3.6 kmby sea3.3 km10On the map

The site shown is the nearest one you can walk to, else the shortest route by sea. Traders: the first of their spots a player comes near becomes the real camp.

Nearest locations

LocationFrom the spawnStraight lineMap
Burial Chambers380 mon foot380 mOn the map
Troll Cave760 mon foot720 mOn the map
Frost Caves1.6 kmon foot1.4 kmOn the map
Forge of Potential2.2 kmon foot1.9 kmOn the map
Sunken Crypts2.1 kmby sea1.9 kmOn the map
Surtling fire hole2.1 kmby sea2.0 kmOn the map
Fuling village3.0 kmon foot2.8 kmOn the map
Tar pit3.1 kmby sea2.9 kmOn the map
Howling Cavern3.3 kmby sea3.1 kmOn the map
Sealed Tower4.8 kmby sea4.5 kmOn the map
Infested Mine6.3 kmby sea5.9 kmOn the map
Dvergr excavation6.1 kmby sea5.9 kmOn the map
Smouldering Tomb6.8 kmby sea6.3 kmOn the map
Charred Fortress9.1 kmby sea8.5 kmOn the map

Biomes

Meadows5%
Black Forest18%
Swamp3%
Mountain9%
Plains18%
Mistlands27%
Ashlands6%
Deep North13%

Share of the land. Land is 119 km².

More seeds: Walk to the bosses

All of them

Current world generation (worlds made since Mistlands). On foot: reachable from the spawn without water deeper than the player can wade, on a 20 m grid; by sea: walk, sail and walk. Same numbers as the seed map's World tab.