Valheim DB

k5GEWlnWRX

Valheim seed k5GEWlnWRX is in the gallery for Mistlands near the spawn. You spawn on an island of 3.6 km² (3% of all land) with Black Forest (1.6 km²), Meadows (1.4 km²) and Mountain (0.6 km²). 1 of the 8 boss altars can be reached on foot: Eikthyr. The nearest Haldor camp spot is 1.5 km by sea, to the north-east. The nearest Swamp is 1.6 km on foot. The nearest Plains is 2.5 km by sea. 8 other islands lie within 2.5 km of the spawn. Open it on the seed map to see every location, or type the seed into the map yourself.

World map of Valheim seed k5GEWlnWRX: biomes and coastlines
The whole world, north up. The ring marks the spawn.

At a glance

  • Mistlands 5.4 km by sea
  • Spawn island 3.6 km²
  • Haldor 1.5 km by sea
Spawn island3.6 km², 3% of all land
On the spawn islandBlack Forest 1.6 km², Meadows 1.4 km², Mountain 0.6 km²
Bosses on foot1 of 8 (Eikthyr)
Haldor1.5 km by sea
Nearest Swamp1.6 km on foot
Nearest Plains2.5 km by sea
Nearest Mistlands5.4 km by sea
Nearest Ashlands9.4 km by sea
Nearest Deep North8.1 km by sea
Islands within 2.5 km8
Land in the world115 km²
Biome variations on the spawn islandBlueberry Black Forest Show on the map

Bosses and traders

NameFrom the spawnStraight lineSitesMap
EikthyrBoss140 mon foot140 m3On the map
The ElderBoss1.2 kmby sea1.2 km4On the map
BonemassBoss2.3 kmby sea2.1 km5On the map
ModerBoss5.0 kmby sea4.7 km3On the map
YagluthBoss3.5 kmby sea2.9 km4On the map
The QueenBoss6.5 kmby sea6.0 km5On the map
FaderBoss10.0 kmby sea9.3 km3On the map
Kall FimbulbringerBoss8.5 kmby sea8.0 km3On the map
HaldorTrader1.5 kmby sea1.4 km10On the map
HildirTrader2.9 kmby sea2.7 km10On the map
The Bog WitchTrader3.5 kmby sea3.3 km10On the map

The site shown is the nearest one you can walk to, else the shortest route by sea. Traders: the first of their spots a player comes near becomes the real camp.

Nearest locations

LocationFrom the spawnStraight lineMap
Burial Chambers460 mon foot440 mOn the map
Frost Caves460 mon foot450 mOn the map
Troll Cave580 mby sea550 mOn the map
Sunken Crypts2.1 kmby sea2.0 kmOn the map
Surtling fire hole2.3 kmby sea2.1 kmOn the map
Forge of Potential2.6 kmby sea2.5 kmOn the map
Fuling village2.8 kmby sea2.6 kmOn the map
Tar pit3.1 kmby sea2.7 kmOn the map
Sealed Tower4.1 kmby sea3.8 kmOn the map
Smouldering Tomb6.7 kmby sea4.9 kmOn the map
Infested Mine5.6 kmby sea5.5 kmOn the map
Dvergr excavation5.7 kmby sea5.6 kmOn the map
Howling Cavern6.1 kmby sea5.7 kmOn the map
Charred Fortress10.1 kmby sea9.1 kmOn the map

Biomes

Meadows5%
Black Forest18%
Swamp2%
Mountain9%
Plains18%
Mistlands26%
Ashlands7%
Deep North15%

Share of the land. Land is 115 km².

More seeds: Mistlands near spawn

All of them

Current world generation (worlds made since Mistlands). On foot: reachable from the spawn without water deeper than the player can wade, on a 20 m grid; by sea: walk, sail and walk. Same numbers as the seed map's World tab.