Valheim DB

kS23z5Er5m

Valheim seed kS23z5Er5m is in the gallery for Mistlands near the spawn. You spawn on an island of 5.5 km² (5% of all land) with Black Forest (1.9 km²), Meadows (1.7 km²), Plains (1.1 km²), Mountain (0.8 km²) and Swamp (0.1 km²). 2 of the 8 boss altars can be reached on foot: Eikthyr and Yagluth. The nearest Haldor camp spot is 3.8 km on foot, to the south-west. The nearest Mistlands is 5.4 km by sea. The nearest Ashlands is 9.4 km by sea. 9 other islands lie within 2.5 km of the spawn. Open it on the seed map to see every location, or type the seed into the map yourself.

World map of Valheim seed kS23z5Er5m: biomes and coastlines
The whole world, north up. The ring marks the spawn.

At a glance

  • Mistlands 5.4 km by sea
  • Spawn island 5.5 km²
  • 2 of 8 bosses on foot
Spawn island5.5 km², 5% of all land
On the spawn islandBlack Forest 1.9 km², Meadows 1.7 km², Plains 1.1 km², Mountain 0.8 km², Swamp 0.1 km²
Bosses on foot2 of 8 (Eikthyr, Yagluth)
Haldor3.8 km on foot
Nearest Mistlands5.4 km by sea
Nearest Ashlands9.4 km by sea
Nearest Deep North8.2 km by sea
Islands within 2.5 km9
Land in the world113 km²
Biome variations on the spawn islandDrake Mountain, Pinetree Black Forest, Hut Swamp Show on the map

Bosses and traders

NameFrom the spawnStraight lineSitesMap
EikthyrBoss140 mon foot120 m3On the map
The ElderBoss4.2 kmby sea3.9 km4On the map
BonemassBoss3.3 kmby sea3.1 km5On the map
ModerBoss3.4 kmby sea3.2 km3On the map
YagluthBoss6.9 kmon foot4.2 km4On the map
The QueenBoss8.0 kmby sea6.1 km5On the map
FaderBoss10.1 kmby sea9.6 km3On the map
Kall FimbulbringerBoss10.1 kmby sea8.2 km3On the map
HaldorTrader3.8 kmon foot2.8 km10On the map
HildirTrader8.0 kmon foot5.3 km10On the map
The Bog WitchTrader3.0 kmby sea3.0 km10On the map

The site shown is the nearest one you can walk to, else the shortest route by sea. Traders: the first of their spots a player comes near becomes the real camp.

Nearest locations

LocationFrom the spawnStraight lineMap
Burial Chambers580 mby sea530 mOn the map
Troll Cave660 mby sea610 mOn the map
Frost Caves1.4 kmon foot1.4 kmOn the map
Surtling fire hole1.5 kmby sea1.4 kmOn the map
Forge of Potential3.0 kmby sea1.6 kmOn the map
Fuling village2.4 kmby sea2.3 kmOn the map
Sunken Crypts3.1 kmby sea2.4 kmOn the map
Tar pit4.0 kmby sea2.5 kmOn the map
Sealed Tower3.2 kmby sea3.2 kmOn the map
Smouldering Tomb4.6 kmby sea4.3 kmOn the map
Howling Cavern7.3 kmon foot4.6 kmOn the map
Infested Mine6.5 kmby sea5.0 kmOn the map
Dvergr excavation7.3 kmby sea5.0 kmOn the map
Charred Fortress9.7 kmby sea9.2 kmOn the map

Biomes

Meadows4%
Black Forest16%
Swamp3%
Mountain9%
Plains19%
Mistlands29%
Ashlands7%
Deep North13%

Share of the land. Land is 113 km².

More seeds: Mistlands near spawn

All of them

Current world generation (worlds made since Mistlands). On foot: reachable from the spawn without water deeper than the player can wade, on a 20 m grid; by sea: walk, sail and walk. Same numbers as the seed map's World tab.