Valheim DB

mLwSYB2ByP

Valheim seed mLwSYB2ByP is in the gallery for a big Meadows start. You spawn on an island of 9.6 km² (8% of all land) with Black Forest (4.4 km²), Meadows (3.9 km²), Mountain (1.0 km²), Swamp (0.3 km²) and Plains (0.1 km²). 2 of the 8 boss altars can be reached on foot: Eikthyr and The Elder. The nearest Haldor camp spot is 2.8 km on foot, to the south-east. The nearest Mistlands is 6.2 km by sea. The nearest Ashlands is 8.9 km by sea. 5 other islands lie within 2.5 km of the spawn. Open it on the seed map to see every location, or type the seed into the map yourself.

World map of Valheim seed mLwSYB2ByP: biomes and coastlines
The whole world, north up. The ring marks the spawn.

At a glance

  • 3.9 km² of Meadows at the spawn
  • Spawn island 9.6 km²
  • 2 of 8 bosses on foot
Spawn island9.6 km², 8% of all land
On the spawn islandBlack Forest 4.4 km², Meadows 3.9 km², Mountain 1.0 km², Swamp 0.3 km², Plains 0.1 km²
Bosses on foot2 of 8 (Eikthyr, The Elder)
Haldor2.8 km on foot
Nearest Mistlands6.2 km by sea
Nearest Ashlands8.9 km by sea
Nearest Deep North8.3 km by sea
Islands within 2.5 km5
Land in the world115 km²

Bosses and traders

NameFrom the spawnStraight lineSitesMap
EikthyrBoss280 mon foot260 m3On the map
The ElderBoss2.5 kmon foot1.0 km4On the map
BonemassBoss2.6 kmby sea2.5 km5On the map
ModerBoss4.6 kmby sea4.3 km3On the map
YagluthBoss3.8 kmby sea3.3 km4On the map
The QueenBoss7.0 kmby sea6.8 km5On the map
FaderBoss9.8 kmby sea9.1 km3On the map
Kall FimbulbringerBoss9.2 kmby sea8.9 km3On the map
HaldorTrader2.8 kmon foot1.7 km10On the map
HildirTrader3.5 kmon foot3.4 km10On the map
The Bog WitchTrader3.3 kmon foot3.1 km10On the map

The site shown is the nearest one you can walk to, else the shortest route by sea. Traders: the first of their spots a player comes near becomes the real camp.

Nearest locations

LocationFrom the spawnStraight lineMap
Burial Chambers600 mon foot580 mOn the map
Frost Caves770 mon foot720 mOn the map
Troll Cave890 mon foot730 mOn the map
Sunken Crypts3.1 kmon foot2.3 kmOn the map
Surtling fire hole3.6 kmon foot2.4 kmOn the map
Fuling village3.1 kmby sea3.0 kmOn the map
Tar pit3.3 kmby sea3.0 kmOn the map
Sealed Tower4.0 kmby sea3.8 kmOn the map
Smouldering Tomb4.4 kmby sea4.0 kmOn the map
Forge of Potential4.3 kmby sea4.0 kmOn the map
Howling Cavern4.5 kmby sea4.2 kmOn the map
Infested Mine6.5 kmby sea6.1 kmOn the map
Dvergr excavation6.5 kmby sea6.1 kmOn the map
Charred Fortress9.7 kmby sea8.8 kmOn the map

Biomes

Meadows5%
Black Forest17%
Swamp3%
Mountain10%
Plains17%
Mistlands30%
Ashlands6%
Deep North13%

Share of the land. Land is 115 km².

More seeds: Big Meadows start

All of them

Current world generation (worlds made since Mistlands). On foot: reachable from the spawn without water deeper than the player can wade, on a 20 m grid; by sea: walk, sail and walk. Same numbers as the seed map's World tab.