Valheim DB

qn9h0qXnSq

Valheim seed qn9h0qXnSq is in the gallery for a big Meadows start. You spawn on an island of 8.6 km² (8% of all land) with Meadows (4.0 km²), Black Forest (2.9 km²), Mountain (1.3 km²), Plains (0.4 km²) and Swamp (0.1 km²). 3 of the 8 boss altars can be reached on foot: Eikthyr, The Elder and Moder. The nearest Haldor camp spot is 2.0 km on foot, to the south-west. The nearest Mistlands is 6.0 km by sea. The nearest Ashlands is 8.8 km by sea. 2 other islands lie within 2.5 km of the spawn. Open it on the seed map to see every location, or type the seed into the map yourself.

World map of Valheim seed qn9h0qXnSq: biomes and coastlines
The whole world, north up. The ring marks the spawn.

At a glance

  • 4.0 km² of Meadows at the spawn
  • Spawn island 8.6 km²
  • 3 of 8 bosses on foot
Spawn island8.6 km², 8% of all land
On the spawn islandMeadows 4.0 km², Black Forest 2.9 km², Mountain 1.3 km², Plains 0.4 km², Swamp 0.1 km²
Bosses on foot3 of 8 (Eikthyr, The Elder, Moder)
Haldor2.0 km on foot
Nearest Mistlands6.0 km by sea
Nearest Ashlands8.8 km by sea
Nearest Deep North8.8 km by sea
Islands within 2.5 km2
Land in the world112 km²
Biome variations on the spawn islandLantern, Mushroom, Birch Meadows Show on the map

Bosses and traders

NameFrom the spawnStraight lineSitesMap
EikthyrBoss230 mon foot230 m3On the map
The ElderBoss1.3 kmon foot1.2 km4On the map
BonemassBoss3.2 kmby sea3.0 km5On the map
ModerBoss3.2 kmon foot3.0 km3On the map
YagluthBoss4.2 kmby sea4.0 km4On the map
The QueenBoss6.8 kmby sea6.4 km5On the map
FaderBoss9.3 kmby sea8.7 km3On the map
Kall FimbulbringerBoss9.9 kmby sea9.0 km3On the map
HaldorTrader2.0 kmon foot2.0 km10On the map
HildirTrader4.1 kmon foot3.9 km10On the map
The Bog WitchTrader3.5 kmby sea3.3 km10On the map

The site shown is the nearest one you can walk to, else the shortest route by sea. Traders: the first of their spots a player comes near becomes the real camp.

Nearest locations

LocationFrom the spawnStraight lineMap
Burial Chambers570 mon foot550 mOn the map
Troll Cave830 mon foot730 mOn the map
Frost Caves1.0 kmon foot980 mOn the map
Forge of Potential1.9 kmon foot1.8 kmOn the map
Sunken Crypts2.9 kmby sea2.7 kmOn the map
Surtling fire hole3.0 kmby sea2.8 kmOn the map
Fuling village3.1 kmby sea3.0 kmOn the map
Tar pit3.2 kmby sea3.0 kmOn the map
Howling Cavern3.8 kmby sea3.6 kmOn the map
Sealed Tower5.4 kmby sea5.2 kmOn the map
Infested Mine6.5 kmby sea6.0 kmOn the map
Dvergr excavation6.5 kmby sea6.1 kmOn the map
Smouldering Tomb6.3 kmby sea6.3 kmOn the map
Charred Fortress9.3 kmby sea8.7 kmOn the map

Biomes

Meadows6%
Black Forest16%
Swamp3%
Mountain10%
Plains16%
Mistlands31%
Ashlands6%
Deep North13%

Share of the land. Land is 112 km².

More seeds: Big Meadows start

All of them

Current world generation (worlds made since Mistlands). On foot: reachable from the spawn without water deeper than the player can wade, on a 20 m grid; by sea: walk, sail and walk. Same numbers as the seed map's World tab.