Valheim DB

sIuJVc4uzJ

Valheim seed sIuJVc4uzJ is in the gallery for bosses on foot. You spawn on an island of 10 km² (9% of all land) with Black Forest (4.0 km²), Meadows (3.1 km²), Mountain (1.9 km²), Plains (1.0 km²) and Swamp (0.3 km²). 5 of the 8 boss altars can be reached on foot: Eikthyr, The Elder, Bonemass, Moder and Yagluth. The nearest Haldor camp spot is 2.3 km by sea, to the east. The nearest Mistlands is 6.2 km by sea. The nearest Ashlands is 8.8 km by sea. 9 other islands lie within 2.5 km of the spawn. Open it on the seed map to see every location, or type the seed into the map yourself.

World map of Valheim seed sIuJVc4uzJ: biomes and coastlines
The whole world, north up. The ring marks the spawn.

At a glance

  • 5 of 8 bosses on foot
  • Spawn island 10 km²
  • Haldor 2.3 km by sea
Spawn island10 km², 9% of all land
On the spawn islandBlack Forest 4.0 km², Meadows 3.1 km², Mountain 1.9 km², Plains 1.0 km², Swamp 0.3 km²
Bosses on foot5 of 8 (Eikthyr, The Elder, Bonemass, Moder, Yagluth)
Haldor2.3 km by sea
Nearest Mistlands6.2 km by sea
Nearest Ashlands8.8 km by sea
Nearest Deep North8.9 km by sea
Islands within 2.5 km9
Land in the world117 km²
Biome variations on the spawn islandPeaceful Meadows, Lantern, Dandelion Meadows, Pinetree Black Forest, Dark Meadows, Birch Meadows Show on the map

Bosses and traders

NameFrom the spawnStraight lineSitesMap
EikthyrBoss500 mon foot440 m3On the map
The ElderBoss1.8 kmon foot1.6 km4On the map
BonemassBoss4.2 kmon foot2.5 km5On the map
ModerBoss6.9 kmon foot4.8 km3On the map
YagluthBoss4.4 kmon foot3.5 km4On the map
The QueenBoss7.4 kmby sea6.8 km5On the map
FaderBoss9.8 kmby sea9.0 km3On the map
Kall FimbulbringerBoss10.1 kmby sea9.4 km3On the map
HaldorTrader2.3 kmby sea2.3 km10On the map
HildirTrader3.1 kmby sea2.9 km10On the map
The Bog WitchTrader3.3 kmon foot3.0 km10On the map

The site shown is the nearest one you can walk to, else the shortest route by sea. Traders: the first of their spots a player comes near becomes the real camp.

Nearest locations

LocationFrom the spawnStraight lineMap
Burial Chambers570 mon foot550 mOn the map
Troll Cave720 mon foot700 mOn the map
Frost Caves890 mon foot850 mOn the map
Forge of Potential1.2 kmon foot1.1 kmOn the map
Sunken Crypts4.1 kmon foot2.3 kmOn the map
Surtling fire hole4.1 kmon foot2.5 kmOn the map
Fuling village4.8 kmon foot3.0 kmOn the map
Tar pit3.2 kmby sea3.1 kmOn the map
Sealed Tower4.3 kmon foot3.2 kmOn the map
Smouldering Tomb4.8 kmby sea4.5 kmOn the map
Howling Cavern6.0 kmby sea5.6 kmOn the map
Infested Mine6.4 kmby sea5.9 kmOn the map
Dvergr excavation6.8 kmby sea6.1 kmOn the map
Charred Fortress9.4 kmby sea8.6 kmOn the map

Biomes

Meadows5%
Black Forest17%
Swamp2%
Mountain9%
Plains16%
Mistlands30%
Ashlands6%
Deep North15%

Share of the land. Land is 117 km².

More seeds: Walk to the bosses

All of them

Current world generation (worlds made since Mistlands). On foot: reachable from the spawn without water deeper than the player can wade, on a 20 m grid; by sea: walk, sail and walk. Same numbers as the seed map's World tab.