Valheim DB

tnsjprpFC3

Valheim seed tnsjprpFC3 is in the gallery for Mistlands near the spawn. You spawn on an island of 1.7 km² (1% of all land) with Meadows (0.8 km²), Black Forest (0.7 km²) and Mountain (0.2 km²). 1 of the 8 boss altars can be reached on foot: Eikthyr. The nearest Haldor camp spot is 1.5 km by sea, to the north-west. The nearest Swamp is 1.0 km by sea. The nearest Plains is 2.1 km by sea. 13 other islands lie within 2.5 km of the spawn. Open it on the seed map to see every location, or type the seed into the map yourself.

World map of Valheim seed tnsjprpFC3: biomes and coastlines
The whole world, north up. The ring marks the spawn.

At a glance

  • Mistlands 5.2 km by sea
  • Spawn island 1.7 km²
  • Haldor 1.5 km by sea
Spawn island1.7 km², 1% of all land
On the spawn islandMeadows 0.8 km², Black Forest 0.7 km², Mountain 0.2 km²
Bosses on foot1 of 8 (Eikthyr)
Haldor1.5 km by sea
Nearest Swamp1.0 km by sea
Nearest Plains2.1 km by sea
Nearest Mistlands5.2 km by sea
Nearest Ashlands8.6 km by sea
Nearest Deep North9.0 km by sea
Islands within 2.5 km13
Land in the world112 km²

Bosses and traders

NameFrom the spawnStraight lineSitesMap
EikthyrBoss180 mon foot180 m3On the map
The ElderBoss1.4 kmby sea1.3 km4On the map
BonemassBoss4.2 kmby sea3.9 km5On the map
ModerBoss4.2 kmby sea3.8 km3On the map
YagluthBoss3.3 kmby sea3.1 km4On the map
The QueenBoss9.2 kmby sea7.2 km5On the map
FaderBoss9.3 kmby sea8.6 km3On the map
Kall FimbulbringerBoss9.3 kmby sea8.8 km3On the map
HaldorTrader1.5 kmby sea1.4 km10On the map
HildirTrader2.2 kmby sea2.1 km10On the map
The Bog WitchTrader4.1 kmby sea3.9 km10On the map

The site shown is the nearest one you can walk to, else the shortest route by sea. Traders: the first of their spots a player comes near becomes the real camp.

Nearest locations

LocationFrom the spawnStraight lineMap
Burial Chambers300 mon foot290 mOn the map
Troll Cave420 mon foot410 mOn the map
Sunken Crypts1.4 kmby sea1.3 kmOn the map
Frost Caves1.6 kmon foot1.5 kmOn the map
Surtling fire hole1.6 kmby sea1.5 kmOn the map
Forge of Potential2.0 kmby sea1.8 kmOn the map
Fuling village2.3 kmby sea2.1 kmOn the map
Tar pit2.5 kmby sea2.3 kmOn the map
Howling Cavern2.7 kmby sea2.6 kmOn the map
Sealed Tower3.4 kmby sea2.9 kmOn the map
Smouldering Tomb3.4 kmby sea3.3 kmOn the map
Infested Mine5.5 kmby sea5.2 kmOn the map
Dvergr excavation5.7 kmby sea5.2 kmOn the map
Charred Fortress9.0 kmby sea8.5 kmOn the map

Biomes

Meadows4%
Black Forest18%
Swamp3%
Mountain10%
Plains20%
Mistlands27%
Ashlands7%
Deep North13%

Share of the land. Land is 112 km².

More seeds: Mistlands near spawn

All of them

Current world generation (worlds made since Mistlands). On foot: reachable from the spawn without water deeper than the player can wade, on a 20 m grid; by sea: walk, sail and walk. Same numbers as the seed map's World tab.