Valheim DB

uARRNhsMsT

Valheim seed uARRNhsMsT is in the gallery for bosses on foot. You spawn on an island of 9.8 km² (9% of all land) with Black Forest (3.4 km²), Plains (2.3 km²), Meadows (2.1 km²), Mountain (1.8 km²) and Swamp (0.4 km²). 5 of the 8 boss altars can be reached on foot: Eikthyr, The Elder, Bonemass, Moder and Yagluth. The nearest Haldor camp spot is 1.8 km on foot, to the east. The nearest Mistlands is 6.0 km by sea. The nearest Ashlands is 8.8 km by sea. 6 other islands lie within 2.5 km of the spawn. Open it on the seed map to see every location, or type the seed into the map yourself.

World map of Valheim seed uARRNhsMsT: biomes and coastlines
The whole world, north up. The ring marks the spawn.

At a glance

  • 5 of 8 bosses on foot
  • Spawn island 9.8 km²
  • Haldor 1.8 km on foot
Spawn island9.8 km², 9% of all land
On the spawn islandBlack Forest 3.4 km², Plains 2.3 km², Meadows 2.1 km², Mountain 1.8 km², Swamp 0.4 km²
Bosses on foot5 of 8 (Eikthyr, The Elder, Bonemass, Moder, Yagluth)
Haldor1.8 km on foot
Nearest Mistlands6.0 km by sea
Nearest Ashlands8.8 km by sea
Nearest Deep North8.8 km by sea
Islands within 2.5 km6
Land in the world114 km²
Biome variations on the spawn islandPeaceful Meadows, Dark Meadows, Mushroom, Lantern Show on the map

Bosses and traders

NameFrom the spawnStraight lineSitesMap
EikthyrBoss140 mon foot140 m3On the map
The ElderBoss1.1 kmon foot1.1 km4On the map
BonemassBoss4.6 kmon foot4.3 km5On the map
ModerBoss1.7 kmon foot1.4 km3On the map
YagluthBoss4.5 kmon foot3.4 km4On the map
The QueenBoss7.7 kmby sea6.9 km5On the map
FaderBoss10.2 kmby sea9.2 km3On the map
Kall FimbulbringerBoss10.3 kmby sea9.3 km3On the map
HaldorTrader1.8 kmon foot1.7 km10On the map
HildirTrader4.4 kmon foot4.3 km10On the map
The Bog WitchTrader4.5 kmon foot4.2 km10On the map

The site shown is the nearest one you can walk to, else the shortest route by sea. Traders: the first of their spots a player comes near becomes the real camp.

Nearest locations

LocationFrom the spawnStraight lineMap
Burial Chambers450 mon foot410 mOn the map
Troll Cave640 mon foot630 mOn the map
Frost Caves1.4 kmon foot1.1 kmOn the map
Forge of Potential1.8 kmon foot1.6 kmOn the map
Sunken Crypts2.1 kmby sea2.0 kmOn the map
Surtling fire hole2.3 kmby sea2.2 kmOn the map
Howling Cavern2.4 kmby sea2.4 kmOn the map
Fuling village3.1 kmby sea2.9 kmOn the map
Tar pit3.3 kmby sea3.0 kmOn the map
Sealed Tower3.2 kmby sea3.1 kmOn the map
Infested Mine6.3 kmby sea5.9 kmOn the map
Dvergr excavation6.4 kmby sea6.1 kmOn the map
Smouldering Tomb8.4 kmby sea7.1 kmOn the map
Charred Fortress9.5 kmby sea8.6 kmOn the map

Biomes

Meadows4%
Black Forest15%
Swamp2%
Mountain10%
Plains19%
Mistlands28%
Ashlands6%
Deep North16%

Share of the land. Land is 114 km².

More seeds: Walk to the bosses

All of them

Current world generation (worlds made since Mistlands). On foot: reachable from the spawn without water deeper than the player can wade, on a 20 m grid; by sea: walk, sail and walk. Same numbers as the seed map's World tab.