Valheim DB

vK7V9RExje

Valheim seed vK7V9RExje is in the gallery for a big Meadows start. You spawn on an island of 8.2 km² (7% of all land) with Meadows (4.0 km²), Black Forest (2.3 km²), Mountain (1.4 km²), Plains (0.4 km²) and Swamp (0.1 km²). 2 of the 8 boss altars can be reached on foot: Eikthyr and The Elder. The nearest Haldor camp spot is 2.1 km on foot, to the north. The nearest Mistlands is 6.0 km by sea. The nearest Ashlands is 8.3 km by sea. 9 other islands lie within 2.5 km of the spawn. Open it on the seed map to see every location, or type the seed into the map yourself.

World map of Valheim seed vK7V9RExje: biomes and coastlines
The whole world, north up. The ring marks the spawn.

At a glance

  • 4.0 km² of Meadows at the spawn
  • Spawn island 8.2 km²
  • 2 of 8 bosses on foot
Spawn island8.2 km², 7% of all land
On the spawn islandMeadows 4.0 km², Black Forest 2.3 km², Mountain 1.4 km², Plains 0.4 km², Swamp 0.1 km²
Bosses on foot2 of 8 (Eikthyr, The Elder)
Haldor2.1 km on foot
Nearest Mistlands6.0 km by sea
Nearest Ashlands8.3 km by sea
Nearest Deep North9.0 km by sea
Islands within 2.5 km9
Land in the world113 km²
Biome variations on the spawn islandLantern, Troll Black Forest Show on the map

Bosses and traders

NameFrom the spawnStraight lineSitesMap
EikthyrBoss880 mon foot760 m3On the map
The ElderBoss1.5 kmon foot1.3 km4On the map
BonemassBoss4.6 kmby sea4.1 km5On the map
ModerBoss3.5 kmby sea3.2 km3On the map
YagluthBoss4.1 kmby sea3.8 km4On the map
The QueenBoss7.7 kmby sea7.3 km5On the map
FaderBoss9.2 kmby sea8.5 km3On the map
Kall FimbulbringerBoss10.4 kmby sea9.7 km3On the map
HaldorTrader2.1 kmon foot1.9 km10On the map
HildirTrader4.1 kmon foot3.8 km10On the map
The Bog WitchTrader3.0 kmby sea3.0 km10On the map

The site shown is the nearest one you can walk to, else the shortest route by sea. Traders: the first of their spots a player comes near becomes the real camp.

Nearest locations

LocationFrom the spawnStraight lineMap
Burial Chambers420 mon foot410 mOn the map
Troll Cave480 mon foot460 mOn the map
Frost Caves930 mon foot900 mOn the map
Surtling fire hole2.0 kmby sea1.9 kmOn the map
Sunken Crypts2.0 kmby sea1.9 kmOn the map
Fuling village2.9 kmby sea2.8 kmOn the map
Forge of Potential3.6 kmon foot3.3 kmOn the map
Tar pit3.6 kmon foot3.3 kmOn the map
Sealed Tower3.8 kmby sea3.6 kmOn the map
Smouldering Tomb4.5 kmby sea4.2 kmOn the map
Infested Mine6.2 kmby sea5.8 kmOn the map
Dvergr excavation6.4 kmby sea6.0 kmOn the map
Howling Cavern7.4 kmby sea6.9 kmOn the map
Charred Fortress9.4 kmby sea8.5 kmOn the map

Biomes

Meadows5%
Black Forest17%
Swamp3%
Mountain10%
Plains16%
Mistlands30%
Ashlands6%
Deep North14%

Share of the land. Land is 113 km².

More seeds: Big Meadows start

All of them

Current world generation (worlds made since Mistlands). On foot: reachable from the spawn without water deeper than the player can wade, on a 20 m grid; by sea: walk, sail and walk. Same numbers as the seed map's World tab.